Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) - 12141 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Patliputra Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 29h 10m , Distance: 1686 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) - 12141

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) (12141) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
23:35
0 5 0
Thane
(TNA)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:18
00:21
3m 1 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 2 239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 4 423.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
10:50
11:05
15m 1 -- 730.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
14:25
14:35
10m 1 5 975.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
15:50
16:00
10m 1 -- 1066.8
Satna Jn
(STA)
17:15
17:25
10m 1 3 1165.2
Allahabad Chheoki Jn
(ACOI)
21:03
21:05
2m 1 -- 1335.3
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:37
00:47
10m 2 1 1478.7
Zamania
(ZNA)
01:25
01:27
2m 2 1 1522.9
Buxar
(BXR)
02:01
02:03
2m 2 1 1572.6
Ara Jn
(ARA)
02:47
02:49
2m 2 1 1641.1
Danapur
(DNR)
03:35
03:37
2m 2 6 1680.4
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
04:45
destination
2 1 1686.3

Coach Position Of 12141 - Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ( 12141 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
HA1
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
PC
S10
S9
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR
HCP

Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) (12141) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Patliputra Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1686 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 23:55 and arrives Patliputra Jn at 04:45 on day 2.

12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1686 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Patliputra Jn in Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.