Sewagram SF Express (PT) - 12139 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Balharshah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m , Distance: 833 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sewagram SF Express (PT) - 12139

The table below shows the time schedule of Sewagram SF Express (PT) (12139) . Timing of Sewagram SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
14:55
0 -- 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
14:55
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:02
15:05
3m 0 5 9
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
15:02
15:05
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
15:30
15:33
3m 0 5 33.3
Thane
(TNA)
15:30
15:33
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:55
15:58
3m 0 4 51.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:55
15:58
3m 0 4 51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 118.8
Kasara
(KSRA)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 133
Igatpuri
(IGP)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 133
Devlali
(DVL)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 1 178
Devlali
(DVL)
18:15
18:17
2m 0 1 178
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 2 183.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 2 183.6
Niphad
(NR)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 1 215.1
Niphad
(NR)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 1 215.1
Lasalgaon
(LS)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 -- 231.9
Lasalgaon
(LS)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 -- 231.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 2 256.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 2 256.6
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 282
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 -- 282
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 2 324
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 2 324
Pachora Jn
(PC)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 368.9
Pachora Jn
(PC)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 368.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 3 416.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 3 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 5 440.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 4 440.8
Varangaon
(VNA)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 2 453.4
Varangaon
(VNA)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 2 453.4
Bodwad
(BDWD)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 2 471
Bodwad
(BDWD)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 2 471
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 2 490.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:23
23:25
2m 0 2 490.8
Nandura
(NN)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 2 518.6
Nandura
(NN)
23:48
23:50
2m 0 2 518.6
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 2 530.8
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 2 530.8
Shegaon
(SEG)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 2 543.2
Shegaon
(SEG)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 2 543.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 2 580.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 2 580.2
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 2 617.4
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 2 617.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 2 659.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 2 659.2
Chandur
(CND)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 -- 688.2
Chandur
(CND)
03:05
03:07
2m 1 2 688.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 2 704.8
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 2 704.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
03:37
03:39
2m 1 1 724.7
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
03:37
03:39
2m 1 1 724.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
04:15
06:00
105m 1 -- 754.4
Wardha Jn
(WR)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 -- 754.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
04:25
04:27
2m 1 -- 757
Bhugaon
(BPK)
06:15
06:16
1m 1 -- 765
Sonegaon
(SNN)
06:30
06:31
1m 1 -- 771.6
Sindi
(SNI)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 -- 786.3
Hinganghat
(HGT)
06:53
06:54
1m 1 -- 787.9
Nagri
(NGI)
07:13
07:14
1m 1 -- 804.6
Chikni Road
(CKNI)
07:25
07:26
1m 1 -- 816.4
Warora
(WRR)
07:36
07:37
1m 1 -- 826.8
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
07:47
07:48
1m 1 2 839.3
Bhandak
(BUX)
07:58
07:59
1m 1 -- 849.1
Tadali Jn
(TAE)
08:09
08:10
1m 1 -- 858.7
Ajni
(AJNI)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 1 830.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
06:05
destination
1 7 833.2
Chandrapur
(CD)
08:30
08:32
2m 1 1 873.3
Babupeth
(BUPH)
08:41
08:42
1m 1 -- 878.1
Gondwana Visapur
(GNVR)
08:47
08:48
1m 1 -- 882.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
09:45
destination
1 5 887

Coach Position Of 12139 - Sewagram SF Express (PT)

Sewagram SF Express (PT) ( 12139 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
A1
GEN
GEN
SLR
B4
B5
S10
S11
S12
SLR

Sewagram SF Express (PT) (12139) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Balharshah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 833 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sewagram SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 14:55 and arrives Balharshah Jn at 09:45 on day 1.

12139 Sewagram SF Express (PT) has total 31 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 833 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sewagram SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Balharshah Jn in Sewagram SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 31 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.