Punjab Mail - 12138 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cantt Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 5m , Distance: 1928 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Punjab Mail - 12138

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail (12138) . Timing of Punjab Mail train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
origin
21:40
0 1 0
Faridkot
(FDK)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 2 32.2
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 1 45.1
Gangsar Jaito
(GJUT)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 1 61.3
Goneana Bhai Jagta
(GNA)
22:54
22:56
2m 0 1 75.7
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
23:25
23:50
25m 0 7 87.7
Maur
(MAUR)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 1 121.7
Mansa
(MSZ)
00:32
00:34
2m 1 2 140.3
Budhlada
(BLZ)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 1 156.4
Bareta
(BRZ)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 1 171.8
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
01:19
01:21
2m 1 2 185.7
Tohana
(TUN)
01:32
01:34
2m 1 2 197.9
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 223.8
Jind Jn
(JIND)
02:25
02:28
3m 1 -- 257.7
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
03:15
03:17
2m 1 1 314.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
03:45
03:47
2m 1 -- 355
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
04:18
04:20
2m 1 1 374.4
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 2 382
New Delhi
(NDLS)
05:00
05:04
4m 1 4 385.9
Faridabad
(FDB)
05:41
05:43
2m 1 3 414.1
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
06:57
06:59
2m 1 1 485.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 1 527.2
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
08:14
08:16
2m 1 2 576.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:30
08:35
5m 1 2 580.9
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 2 633.5
Morena
(MRA)
09:53
09:55
2m 1 1 660.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
10:35
10:40
5m 1 1 699.1
Dabra
(DBA)
11:15
11:17
2m 1 1 741.3
Datia
(DAA)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 2 771.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 3 796.6
Babina
(BAB)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 1 821.9
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
13:47
13:49
2m 1 1 887
Bina Jn
(BINA)
14:45
14:50
5m 1 2 949.8
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
15:23
15:25
2m 1 2 995.6
Vidisha
(BHS)
15:52
15:54
2m 1 2 1035.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:50
16:55
5m 1 1 1088.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
17:07
17:09
2m 1 4 1094.7
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
18:13
18:15
2m 1 2 1162.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
18:40
18:46
6m 1 2 1180.3
Banapura
(BPF)
19:13
19:15
2m 1 1 1213.7
Harda
(HD)
19:43
19:45
2m 1 3 1255.9
Khirkiya
(KKN)
20:10
20:12
2m 1 1 1287.6
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
21:35
21:40
5m 1 1 1363.6
Burhanpur
(BAU)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 1 1432.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 3 1487.2
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
23:59
00:01
2m 1 2 1511.3
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:59
01:01
2m 2 3 1604
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
01:50
01:55
5m 2 3 1671.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
02:45
02:50
5m 2 3 1744.3
Devlali
(DVL)
02:58
03:00
2m 2 2 1750
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:25
04:30
5m 2 -- 1794.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
06:20
06:25
5m 2 5,6 1876.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
07:02
07:05
3m 2 6 1918.9
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
07:45
destination
2 -- 1928

Coach Position Of 12138 - Punjab Mail

Punjab Mail ( 12138 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
MIL
GEN
HA1
A1
AB1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Punjab Mail (12138) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Firozpur Cantt Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1928 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Punjab Mail-1 departs from Faridkot at 22:07 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 07:45 on day 2.

12138 Punjab Mail has total 52 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Punjab Mail ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Punjab Mail ?

Ans. 1928 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Punjab Mail ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Punjab Mail ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Punjab Mail ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cantt Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Punjab Mail train?

Ans. There are 52 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.