Punjab Mail (PT) - 12137 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 15m , Distance: 1928 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Punjab Mail (PT) - 12137

The table below shows the time schedule of Punjab Mail (PT) (12137) . Timing of Punjab Mail (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
19:35
0 17 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
19:47
19:50
3m 0 5 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 4 51.5
Kasara
(KSRA)
21:43
21:45
2m 0 3 118.8
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 1 133
Devlali
(DVL)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 178
Nasik Road
(NK)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 2 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:12
00:15
3m 1 2 256.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 1 324
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 3 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 6 440.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 495.3
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
04:57
05:00
3m 1 2 564.3
Khirkiya
(KKN)
05:50
05:51
1m 1 2 640.3
Harda
(HD)
06:14
06:16
2m 1 2 672.1
Banapura
(BPF)
06:47
06:48
1m 1 2 714.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:35
07:45
10m 1 1 747.6
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
08:01
08:03
2m 1 1 765.7
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 1 833.3
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:35
09:40
5m 1 2 839.5
Vidisha
(BHS)
10:19
10:21
2m 1 1 892.9
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
10:42
10:50
8m 1 2 932.4
Bina Jn
(BINA)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 2 978.2
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
12:48
12:50
2m 1 3 1041
Babina
(BAB)
13:33
13:35
2m 1 2 1106.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
14:20
14:30
10m 1 5 1131.4
Datia
(DAA)
14:50
14:52
2m 1 1 1156.3
Dabra
(DBA)
15:14
15:16
2m 1 2 1186.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 2 1228.9
Morena
(MRA)
16:25
16:27
2m 1 2 1267.5
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 1 1294.5
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:53
17:58
5m 1 3 1347
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
18:06
18:08
2m 1 1 1351
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
18:46
18:48
2m 1 2 1400.8
Kosi Kalan
(KSV)
19:16
19:18
2m 1 1 1442.3
Faridabad
(FDB)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 2 1513.8
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:56
20:58
2m 1 5 1534.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:25
21:40
15m 1 3 1542.1
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
21:53
21:55
2m 1 1 1546
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
22:09
22:11
2m 1 -- 1553.6
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
22:28
22:30
2m 1 -- 1573
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
23:04
23:06
2m 1 2 1613.2
Jind Jn
(JIND)
23:47
23:49
2m 1 -- 1670.3
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
00:12
00:14
2m 2 -- 1704.2
Tohana
(TUN)
00:32
00:34
2m 2 1 1730.1
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
00:50
00:52
2m 2 1 1742.2
Bareta
(BRZ)
01:02
01:04
2m 2 1 1756.2
Budhlada
(BLZ)
01:17
01:19
2m 2 1 1771.5
Mansa
(MSZ)
01:33
01:35
2m 2 1 1787.6
Maur
(MAUR)
01:50
01:52
2m 2 1 1806.3
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
03:00
03:25
25m 2 5 1840.2
Goneana Bhai Jagta
(GNA)
03:37
03:39
2m 2 1 1852.3
Gangsar Jaito
(GJUT)
03:53
03:55
2m 2 1 1866.6
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
04:18
04:20
2m 2 1 1882.9
Faridkot
(FDK)
04:49
04:51
2m 2 1 1895.7
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
05:50
destination
2 1 1928

Coach Position Of 12137 - Punjab Mail (PT)

Punjab Mail (PT) ( 12137 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
RMS
MIL
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
PC
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
AB1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Punjab Mail (PT) (12137) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Firozpur Cantt Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1928 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Punjab Mail (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 19:50 and arrives Firozpur Cantt Jn at 05:50 on day 2.

12137 Punjab Mail (PT) has total 54 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Punjab Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Punjab Mail (PT) ?

Ans. 1928 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Punjab Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Punjab Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Punjab Mail (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Firozpur Cantt Jn in Punjab Mail (PT) train?

Ans. There are 54 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.