Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12136 Train Schedule
(Nagpur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 10m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) - 12136

The table below shows the time schedule of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12136) . Timing of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nagpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
18:35
0 4 0
Ajni
(AJNI)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 3 2.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 2 78.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
20:08
20:10
2m 0 2 108.5
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 1 128.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
21:27
21:30
3m 0 1 174
Akola Jn
(AK)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 1 253
Shegaon
(SEG)
22:58
23:00
2m 0 1 290.1
Malkapur
(MKU)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 1 342.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 4 392.5
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 2 416.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 2 509.3
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
03:20
03:25
5m 1 3,4 576.6
Kopargaon
(KPG)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 1 618.9
Belapur
(BAP)
04:58
05:00
2m 1 1 663.1
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 1 730.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:00
08:15
15m 1 2 814.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:45
destination
1 3 889.9

Coach Position Of 12136 - Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)

Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ( 12136 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
SLR
DD

Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) (12136) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Nagpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Ajni at 18:45 and arrives Pune Jn at 09:45 on day 1.

12136 Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 890 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nagpur Jn to Pune Jn in Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.