Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) - 12135 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on SUN TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) - 12135

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) (12135) . Timing of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
17:40
0 6 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:55
19:10
15m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
20:52
20:55
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 2 313.4
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 1 380.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 3 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 4 497.5
Malkapur
(MKU)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 2 547.5
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 2 599.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 2 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 2 715.9
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
07:10
07:12
2m 1 2 761.5
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
07:27
07:29
2m 1 1 781.5
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:04
08:07
3m 1 2 811.1
Ajni
(AJNI)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 1 887
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:25
destination
1 7 889.9

Coach Position Of 12135 - Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ( 12135 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
SLR
DD

Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) (12135) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Daund Jn at 19:10 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 09:25 on day 1.

12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 890 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn in Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.