Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12130 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 5m , Distance: 2019 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12130

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express (PT) (12130) . Timing of Azad Hind Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
21:45
0 20,21 0
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
23:30
23:35
5m 0 3 115
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
01:20
01:27
7m 1 3 248.6
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
02:22
02:27
5m 1 1 310.8
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 2 411.8
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 1 512.9
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 524.6
Raigarh
(RIG)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 2 584.5
Champa Jn
(CPH)
07:45
07:47
2m 1 3 664.3
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
08:55
09:10
15m 1 2 716.9
Bhatapara
(BYT)
09:47
09:49
2m 1 -- 763.5
Raipur Jn
(R)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 1 827.8
Durg Jn
(DURG)
11:35
11:40
5m 1 1,2 864.8
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:01
12:03
2m 1 3 895.2
Dongargarh
(DGG)
12:26
12:28
2m 1 -- 926.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
13:37
13:39
2m 1 3 999.7
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
14:14
14:16
2m 1 3 1049.4
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
14:31
14:33
2m 1 2 1067.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
15:40
15:50
10m 1 3,8 1129.3
Wardha Jn
(WR)
16:43
16:46
3m 1 2 1208.1
Badnera Jn
(BD)
18:22
18:25
3m 1 1 1303.3
Akola Jn
(AK)
19:22
19:25
3m 1 1 1382.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
19:49
19:50
1m 1 1 1419.4
Malkapur
(MKU)
20:24
20:25
1m 1 1 1471.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
21:25
21:30
5m 1 1,3 1521.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
21:53
21:55
2m 1 2 1545.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:50
23:55
5m 1 3,4 1705.9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
01:13
01:15
2m 2 1 1748.2
Belapur
(BAP)
02:08
02:10
2m 2 1 1792.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
03:27
03:30
3m 2 1 1859.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:05
05:20
15m 2 2,5 1943.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
06:50
destination
2 3 2019.2

Coach Position Of 12130 - Azad Hind Express (PT)

Azad Hind Express (PT) ( 12130 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR
DD

Azad Hind Express (PT) (12130) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2019 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Azad Hind Express (PT)-1 departs from Kharagpur Jn at 23:35 and arrives Pune Jn at 06:50 on day 2.

12130 Azad Hind Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2019 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Pune Jn in Azad Hind Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.