Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12129 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 34h 5m , Distance: 2019 km , Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Azad Hind Express (PT) - 12129

The table below shows the time schedule of Azad Hind Express (PT) (12129) . Timing of Azad Hind Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
18:25
0 1 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
19:50
20:05
15m 0 2,5 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
21:22
21:25
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 1,2 313.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 3 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
03:25
03:30
5m 1 3,6 497.5
Malkapur
(MKU)
04:13
04:15
2m 1 2 547.5
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:54
04:55
1m 1 2 599.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 2 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:57
07:00
3m 1 2 715.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:27
08:30
3m 1 2 811.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:05
10:10
5m 1 3 889.9
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
10:59
11:01
2m 1 2 951.7
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
11:16
11:18
2m 1 -- 969.9
Gondia Jn
(G)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 4 1019.6
Dongargarh
(DGG)
13:01
13:03
2m 1 -- 1092.6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:27
13:29
2m 1 1 1124
Durg Jn
(DURG)
14:10
14:15
5m 1 3 1154.4
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 5 1191.5
Bhatapara
(BYT)
15:43
15:45
2m 1 -- 1255.7
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:40
16:55
15m 1 2 1302.3
Champa Jn
(CPH)
17:39
17:41
2m 1 2 1354.9
Raigarh
(RIG)
18:36
18:38
2m 1 1 1434.7
Brajrajnagar
(BRJN)
19:31
19:33
2m 1 -- 1494.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
20:10
20:12
2m 1 2 1506.3
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
21:28
21:38
10m 1 5 1607.5
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
23:00
23:05
5m 1 2 1708.5
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
00:10
00:20
10m 2 5 1770.6
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
02:10
02:15
5m 2 6 1904.3
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
04:30
destination
2 22 2019.2

Coach Position Of 12129 - Azad Hind Express (PT)

Azad Hind Express (PT) ( 12129 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GS
GS
SLR
DD

Azad Hind Express (PT) (12129) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2019 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Azad Hind Express (PT)-1 departs from Daund Jn at 20:05 and arrives Howrah Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

12129 Azad Hind Express (PT) has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. 59 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2019 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Azad Hind Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Howrah Jn in Azad Hind Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.