Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) - 12116 Train Schedule
(Solapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 7h 55m , Distance: 452 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) - 12116

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) (12116) . Timing of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Solapur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Solapur
(SUR)
origin
22:40
0 1 0
Mohol
(MO)
23:06
23:07
1m 0 1 33.1
Madha
(MA)
23:31
23:32
1m 0 1 63
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 3 78.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
00:24
00:25
1m 1 1 113.1
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
01:04
01:05
1m 1 1 159.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 5 186.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 3 262.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 2 326
Khandala
(KAD)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 3 329.8
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 2 353.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
05:17
05:20
3m 1 7 400.4
Thane
(TNA)
05:32
05:35
3m 1 6 418.5
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
06:07
06:10
3m 1 6 442.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
06:35
destination
1 -- 451.9

Coach Position Of 12116 - Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)

Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ( 12116 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
GEN
SLR

Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) (12116) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Solapur station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 452 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Mohol at 23:07 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 06:35 on day 1.

12116 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 452 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Solapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.