Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) - 12115 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Solapur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 8h 5m , Distance: 452 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) - 12115

The table below shows the time schedule of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) (12115) . Timing of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
22:45
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
22:57
23:00
3m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
23:17
23:20
3m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:42
23:45
3m 0 5 51.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 1 98
Khandala
(KAD)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 122.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:13
01:15
2m 1 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 1 189.5
Daund Jn
(DD)
03:33
03:35
2m 1 5 264.9
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
03:59
04:00
1m 1 2 292.8
Jeur
(JEUR)
04:39
04:40
1m 1 1 338.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 3 373
Mohol
(MO)
05:49
05:50
1m 1 1 418.8
Solapur
(SUR)
06:50
destination
1 1 451.9

Coach Position Of 12115 - Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)

Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ( 12115 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) (12115) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Solapur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 452 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Siddheshwar SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 23:00 and arrives Solapur at 06:50 on day 1.

12115 Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 452 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Solapur in Siddheshwar SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.