Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12113 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on MON WED SAT
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 45m , Distance: 890 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) - 12113

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) (12113) . Timing of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
17:40
0 6 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:55
19:10
15m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
20:50
20:55
5m 0 1 159.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:50
23:55
5m 0 2 313.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 4 497.5
Shegaon
(SEG)
04:04
04:05
1m 1 2 599.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:30
04:35
5m 1 2 637
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:20
06:25
5m 1 2 715.9
Wardha Jn
(WR)
08:04
08:07
3m 1 2 811.1
Ajni
(AJNI)
09:09
09:10
1m 1 -- 887
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:25
destination
1 7 889.9

Coach Position Of 12113 - Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)

Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ( 12113 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
G13
G14
G15
G16
G17
G18
G19
G20
EOG
DD

Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) (12113) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 890 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT)-1 departs from Daund Jn at 19:10 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 09:25 on day 1.

12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. 890 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Nagpur Jn in Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.