Vidarbha SF Express (PT) - 12105 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Gondia Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 16h 10m , Distance: 963 km , Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) - 12105

The table below shows the time schedule of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) (12105) . Timing of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
19:05
0 18 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
19:17
19:20
3m 0 5 9
Thane
(TNA)
19:43
19:45
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 2 183.6
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 2 256.6
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 2 324
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 3 416.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:05
02:10
5m 1 6 440.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 2 490.8
Nandura
(NN)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 2 518.6
Shegaon
(SEG)
03:38
03:40
2m 1 2 543.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 2 580.2
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 2 617.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 2 659.2
Chandur
(CND)
06:19
06:21
2m 1 2 688.2
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
06:35
06:37
2m 1 2 704.8
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 1 724.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
07:25
07:28
3m 1 1 754.4
Ajni
(AJNI)
08:22
08:24
2m 1 1 830.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
08:55
09:10
15m 1 3 833.2
Kamptee
(KP)
09:29
09:31
2m 1 -- 847.2
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
10:04
10:06
2m 1 -- 895
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
10:21
10:23
2m 1 2 913.1
Tirora
(TRO)
10:38
10:40
2m 1 -- 933.2
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:15
destination
1 5 962.9

Coach Position Of 12105 - Vidarbha SF Express (PT)

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ( 12105 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A3
A2
A1
H1
GS
SLR

Vidarbha SF Express (PT) (12105) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Gondia Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 963 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Vidarbha SF Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 19:20 and arrives Gondia Jn at 11:15 on day 1.

12105 Vidarbha SF Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 60 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. 963 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Vidarbha SF Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Gondia Jn in Vidarbha SF Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.