Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) - 12101 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn)

Runs on MON TUE FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 31h 0m , Distance: 1946 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) - 12101

The table below shows the time schedule of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) (12101) . Timing of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
20:35
0 3 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
21:15
21:18
3m 0 4 34.6
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 4 423.9
Akola Jn
(AK)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 2 563.3
Badnera Jn
(BD)
06:42
06:45
3m 1 2 642.3
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:45
09:50
5m 1 1 816.3
Gondia Jn
(G)
11:33
11:35
2m 1 4 946
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
12:55
12:57
2m 1 -- 1050.4
Durg Jn
(DURG)
13:38
13:43
5m 1 2 1080.8
Raipur Jn
(R)
14:20
14:30
10m 1 5 1117.9
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
16:10
16:25
15m 1 1 1228.7
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
19:28
19:30
2m 1 2 1432.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
20:45
21:00
15m 1 5 1533.9
Chakradharpur
(CKP)
22:20
22:25
5m 1 2 1634.9
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
23:20
23:27
7m 1 4 1697
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
01:25
01:30
5m 2 6 1830.7
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
03:35
destination
2 17,20,22 1945.6

Coach Position Of 12101 - Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ( 12101 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) (12101) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1946 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 21:18 and arrives Howrah Jn at 03:35 on day 2.

12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1946 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Howrah Jn in Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.