Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) - 12051 Train Schedule
(Dadar Ctrl to Madgaon Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC,2S
Type Jan Shatabdi Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 5m , Distance: 572 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) - 12051

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) (12051) . Timing of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dadar Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
origin
05:25
0 7 0
Thane
(TNA)
05:48
05:50
2m 0 5 24.3
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
06:36
06:38
2m 0 7 57.2
Chiplun
(CHI)
09:50
09:52
2m 0 1 260
Ratnagiri
(RN)
11:05
11:10
5m 0 1 335.4
Kankavali
(KKW)
12:54
12:56
2m 0 2 446.9
Kudal
(KUDL)
13:22
13:24
2m 0 1 475.2
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
13:44
13:46
2m 0 -- 496
Thivim
(THVM)
14:24
14:26
2m 0 2 525.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
16:30
destination
0 1,4 571.5

Coach Position Of 12051 - Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ( 12051 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DR1
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C2
C1
DR2
E1

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) (12051) is a Jan Shatabdi Rake starts from Dadar Ctrl station and runs upto Madgaon Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 572 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 05:50 and arrives Madgaon Jn at 16:30 on day 0.

12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 572 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dadar Ctrl to Madgaon Jn in Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.