Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express - 12024 Train Schedule
(Patna Jn to Howrah Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Jan Shatabdi Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 7h 55m , Distance: 532 km , Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express - 12024

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) . Timing of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patna Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
origin
05:30
0 3 0
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:46
05:48
2m 0 1 9.8
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
06:15
06:17
2m 0 -- 45.1
Barh
(BARH)
06:29
06:31
2m 0 -- 63.2
Mokama
(MKA)
06:52
06:54
2m 0 1 88.9
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
07:00
07:02
2m 0 1 97
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
07:24
07:25
1m 0 1 121.8
Jamui
(JMU)
07:48
07:50
2m 0 2 150.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
08:21
08:26
5m 0 2 176.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
08:56
08:59
3m 0 1 220.6
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
09:22
09:24
2m 0 3 249.6
Jamtara
(JMT)
09:52
09:53
1m 0 2 291.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
10:08
10:09
1m 0 2 306
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
10:43
10:47
4m 0 5 331.1
Durgapur
(DGR)
11:17
11:19
2m 0 4 373.3
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:25
destination
0 8 531.6

Coach Position Of 12024 - Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12024 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DR1
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
DR2

Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express (12024) is a Jan Shatabdi Rake starts from Patna Jn station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 532 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express-1 departs from Patna Saheb at 05:48 and arrives Howrah Jn at 13:25 on day 0.

12024 Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 67 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 532 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patna Jn to Howrah Jn in Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.