Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express - 12023 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Jan Shatabdi Rake
Zone ECR/East Central
Travel Time: 8h 40m , Distance: 532 km , Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express - 12023

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12023) . Timing of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
14:05
0 8 0
Durgapur
(DGR)
15:58
16:00
2m 0 3 158.3
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
16:33
16:42
9m 0 4 200.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
17:06
17:07
1m 0 3 225.6
Jamtara
(JMT)
17:20
17:21
1m 0 1 240.1
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
17:51
17:53
2m 0 2 282
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
18:17
18:20
3m 0 2 311
Jhajha
(JAJ)
19:08
19:13
5m 0 -- 355
Jamui
(JMU)
19:30
19:32
2m 0 1 381.1
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
19:56
19:58
2m 0 2 409.8
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
20:19
20:21
2m 0 2 434.6
Mokama
(MKA)
20:31
20:33
2m 0 3 442.7
Barh
(BARH)
20:50
20:52
2m 0 -- 468.4
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 -- 486.5
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
21:43
21:45
2m 0 2,3 521.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:45
destination
0 8 531.6

Coach Position Of 12023 - Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ( 12023 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DR2
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
DR1

Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express (12023) is a Jan Shatabdi Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 532 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express-1 departs from Durgapur at 16:00 and arrives Patna Jn at 22:45 on day 0.

12023 Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 61 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 532 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Patna Jn in Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.