Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express - 12010 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl

Type: Shatabdi Rake
Zone: WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 35m   7 halts
Distance: 493 km
Avg Speed: 75 km/hr

Running days:
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 35m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 75 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express - 12010 Train

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
L EOG E3 E2 E1 K1 C14 C13 C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 train has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE EOG E3 E2 E1 K1 C14 C13 C12 C11 C10 C9 C8 C7 C6 C5 C4 C3 C2 C1 EOG

Time Table of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express - 12010 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 train . Timing of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
14:45
010
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
15:22
15:24
012m45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
15:40
15:42
042m64.5
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
17:05
17:07
042m170.6
Surat
(ST)
17:58
18:03
025m229.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
18:58
19:00
022m324.9
Borivali
(BVI)
20:32
20:35
073m463.4
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
21:20
destination
04492.9

Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express 12010 train is a Shatabdi Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Mumbai Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express-12010 departs from Nadiad Jn at 15:24 and arrives Mumbai Ctrl at 21:20 on day 0.

12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express train has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?

Ans. 75 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?

Ans. 493 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Ctrl in Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations