Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express - 12009 Train Schedule
(Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone WR/Western
Travel Time: 6h 15m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express - 12009

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009) . Timing of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mumbai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mumbai Ctrl
(MMCT)
origin
06:30
0 1 0
Borivali
(BVI)
07:00
07:03
3m 0 6 29.5
Vapi
(VAPI)
08:26
08:28
2m 0 1 168
Surat
(ST)
09:31
09:36
5m 0 1 263.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
10:12
10:14
2m 0 3 322.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:03
11:08
5m 0 2 392.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
11:36
11:37
1m 0 3 428.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
11:54
11:55
1m 0 3 447.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
12:45
destination
0 1 492.9

Coach Position Of 12009 - Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ( 12009 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
K1
E1
E2
E3
EOG

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express (12009) is a Shatabdi Rake starts from Mumbai Ctrl station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express-1 departs from Borivali at 07:03 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 12:45 on day 0.

12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 79 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn in Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.