New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express - 12002 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to HabibGanj)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes CC,EC
Type Shatabdi Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 25m , Distance: 709 km , Avg Speed: 84 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express - 12002

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express (12002) . Timing of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
06:00
0 1 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
07:23
07:24
1m 0 1 141.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:57
08:02
5m 0 1 195
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
08:42
08:43
1m 0 2 247.6
Morena
(MRA)
09:02
09:03
1m 0 1 274.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
09:28
09:33
5m 0 1 313.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
10:45
10:50
5m 0 1 410.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
11:41
11:42
1m 0 2 501.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
13:55
14:00
5m 0 1 702.5
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
14:25
destination
0 1 708.8

Coach Position Of 12002 - New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express

New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ( 12002 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
E1
E2
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
EOG

New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express (12002) is a Shatabdi Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto HabibGanj.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 709 km and reaches its destination on day 0. New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express-1 departs from Mathura Jn at 07:24 and arrives HabibGanj at 14:25 on day 0.

12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 84 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. 709 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to HabibGanj in New Delhi - Habibganj Shatabdi Express train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.