Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express - 11450 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone WCR/West Central
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1582 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express - 11450

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (11450) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
21:55
0 1 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
23:35
23:45
10m 0 1 77.8
Kathua
(KTHU)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 2 153.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
01:33
01:38
5m 1 1 177
Dasuya
(DZA)
02:29
02:31
2m 1 1 232.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
03:45
03:50
5m 1 2 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:00
05:10
10m 1 5 342
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 4 404.1
Sangrur
(SAG)
07:15
07:17
2m 1 1 420.2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala
(SFMU)
07:42
07:44
2m 1 1 432.8
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 2 470.7
Narwana Jn
(NRW)
09:31
09:33
2m 1 2 508.8
Jind Jn
(JIND)
10:20
10:25
5m 1 1 542.7
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
11:36
11:38
2m 1 1 599.8
Bahadurgarh
(BGZ)
12:04
12:06
2m 1 3 640
Shakur Basti
(SSB)
12:38
12:40
2m 1 1 659.4
Delhi Kishan Ganj
(DKZ)
12:53
12:55
2m 1 1 666.9
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:30
14:15
45m 1 7 670.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 4 678.2
Faridabad
(FDB)
14:56
14:58
2m 1 3 699.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
16:58
17:00
2m 1 1 812.1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
18:02
18:07
5m 1 2 865.9
Morena
(MRA)
19:32
19:34
2m 1 1 945.4
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
20:07
20:10
3m 1 1 984.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:35
21:45
10m 1 2 1081.6
Bina Malkhedi Jn
(MAKR)
00:41
00:43
2m 2 2 1234.5
Saugor
(SGO)
01:50
01:55
5m 2 1 1304.6
Damoh
(DMO)
03:00
03:05
5m 2 2 1381.7
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
05:30
05:35
5m 2 -- 1490.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
07:25
destination
2 4 1581.8

Coach Position Of 11450 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ( 11450 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
EOG

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express (11450) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Jabalpur Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1582 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express-1 departs from Udhampur at 22:25 and arrives Jabalpur Jn at 07:25 on day 2.

11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express has total 29 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. 1582 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jabalpur Jn in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express train?

Ans. There are 29 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.