Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) - 11401 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 40m , Distance: 1050 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) - 11401

The table below shows the time schedule of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) (11401) . Timing of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
16:35
0 8 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
16:47
16:50
3m 0 4 9
Thane
(TNA)
17:08
17:10
2m 0 5 33.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:30
17:33
3m 0 4 51.5
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:05
19:10
5m 0 1 133
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 1 183.6
Lasalgaon
(LS)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 -- 231.9
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 6 256.6
Nagarsol
(NSL)
22:25
22:26
1m 0 1 279.5
Rotegaon
(RGO)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 2 307.6
Lasur
(LSR)
23:08
23:09
1m 0 1 334.6
Aurangabad
(AWB)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 3 368.3
Jalna
(J)
01:00
01:02
2m 1 1 431
Partur
(PTU)
01:39
01:40
1m 1 1 475.7
Selu
(SELU)
02:04
02:05
1m 1 1 503
Manwath Road
(MVO)
02:19
02:20
1m 1 1 517.9
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
03:13
03:15
2m 1 1 545.5
Purna Jn
(PAU)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 2 573.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 2 604.3
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
05:48
05:50
2m 1 2 626.7
Bhokar
(BOKR)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 1 647.8
Himayatnagar
(HEM)
06:54
06:55
1m 1 1 684.1
Sahasrakund
(SHSK)
07:09
07:10
1m 1 1 699.1
Kinwat
(KNVT)
08:09
08:10
1m 1 1 743.7
Adilabad
(ADB)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 1 789
Pimpal Khuti
(PMKT)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 1 810.1
Lingti
(LNT)
11:11
11:13
2m 1 1 829.9
Kayar
(KAYR)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 1 854.9
Wani
(WANI)
12:44
12:46
2m 1 1 876.3
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
13:28
13:30
2m 1 2 889.6
Warora
(WRR)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 2 902.1
Hinganghat
(HGT)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 1 941.1
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
14:59
15:01
2m 1 2 974.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
16:15
destination
1 5,7 1050.4

Coach Position Of 11401 - Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)

Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ( 11401 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
HA1
AB1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
UR
SLR

Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) (11401) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto Nagpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1050 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 16:50 and arrives Nagpur Jn at 16:15 on day 1.

11401 Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?

Ans. 1050 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to Nagpur Jn in Nandigram Express (Via Nanded) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.