Udyan Express (PT) - 11302 Train Schedule
(KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 45m , Distance: 1152 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Udyan Express (PT) - 11302

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express (PT) (11302) . Timing of Udyan Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. KSR Bengaluru City Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
20:30
0 1 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
20:42
20:44
2m 0 2 4.3
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 1,2 26.9
Dodballapur
(DBU)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 2 47.6
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
22:14
22:15
1m 0 1 87.3
Hindupur
(HUP)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 2 110.6
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
22:59
23:00
1m 0 1 148.1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
23:18
23:20
2m 0 1 168.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 2 201.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
01:19
01:20
1m 1 2 235.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
02:39
02:40
1m 1 2 292.2
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 4 320.6
Adoni
(AD)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 4 372.7
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
04:38
04:40
2m 1 2 413.5
Raichur Jn
(RC)
05:18
05:20
2m 1 2 442.4
Krishna
(KSN)
05:44
05:45
1m 1 1 467.6
Saidapur
(SADP)
06:08
06:10
2m 1 3 487.9
Yadgir
(YG)
06:34
06:35
1m 1 2 511
Nalwar
(NW)
06:59
07:00
1m 1 1 536.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
07:55
08:00
5m 1 3 549.9
Shahabad
(SDB)
08:12
08:13
1m 1 1 560.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 -- 586.8
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
09:11
09:12
1m 1 1 613.4
Dudhani
(DUD)
09:34
09:35
1m 1 1 636.5
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
10:04
10:05
1m 1 1 664.3
Solapur
(SUR)
11:10
11:15
5m 1 3 699.8
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
12:23
12:25
2m 1 3 778.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 5 886.7
Uruli
(URI)
15:09
15:10
1m 1 1 933.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:55
16:00
5m 1 2 962.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
17:13
17:15
2m 1 2 1025.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
18:52
18:55
3m 1 6 1100.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
19:45
19:48
3m 1 6 1142.6
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
20:15
destination
1 17 1151.6

Coach Position Of 11302 - Udyan Express (PT)

Udyan Express (PT) ( 11302 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
A1
A2
A3
H1
B1
B2
GEN
SLR

Udyan Express (PT) (11302) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from KSR Bengaluru City Jn station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1152 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Udyan Express (PT)-1 departs from Bengaluru Cantt at 20:44 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 20:15 on day 1.

11302 Udyan Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1152 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in Udyan Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.