Udyan Express (PT) - 11301 Train Schedule
(Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to KSR Bengaluru City Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 40m , Distance: 1152 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Udyan Express (PT) - 11301

The table below shows the time schedule of Udyan Express (PT) (11301) . Timing of Udyan Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
origin
08:10
0 -- 0
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
08:22
08:25
3m 0 4,5 9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
09:02
09:05
3m 0 5 51.5
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:32
10:35
3m 0 1 125.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:40
11:45
5m 0 3 189.5
Uruli
(URI)
12:14
12:15
1m 0 2 218.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 2,5 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
14:58
15:00
2m 0 3 373
Solapur
(SUR)
16:10
16:15
5m 0 1 451.9
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 1 487.3
Dudhani
(DUD)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 1 515.2
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 1 538.2
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
18:39
18:44
5m 0 1 564.8
Shahabad
(SDB)
19:08
19:10
2m 0 2 591.4
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
19:40
19:45
5m 0 3 601.7
Nalwar
(NW)
19:58
20:00
2m 0 1 615.2
Yadgir
(YG)
20:19
20:20
1m 0 1 640.6
Saidapur
(SADP)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 1 663.8
Krishna
(KSN)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 1 684
Raichur Jn
(RC)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 1 709.3
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
22:09
22:10
1m 0 2 738.1
Adoni
(AD)
22:49
22:50
1m 0 1 778.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 6 831
Gooty Jn
(GY)
00:14
00:15
1m 1 1 859.4
Anantapur
(ATP)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 916.5
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 2 949.8
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 1 983.3
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
04:59
05:00
1m 1 1 1003.5
Hindupur
(HUP)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 1 1041
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 1 1064.3
Dodballapur
(DBU)
07:01
07:02
1m 1 1 1104
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
07:23
07:25
2m 1 1 1124.7
Bengaluru East
(BNCE)
07:59
08:00
1m 1 1 1144.6
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 1 1147.3
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
08:50
destination
1 4 1151.6

Coach Position Of 11301 - Udyan Express (PT)

Udyan Express (PT) ( 11301 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
B2
B1
H1
A3
A2
A1
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
SLR

Udyan Express (PT) (11301) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm station and runs upto KSR Bengaluru City Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1152 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Udyan Express (PT)-1 departs from Dadar Ctrl at 08:25 and arrives KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 08:50 on day 1.

11301 Udyan Express (PT) has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1152 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Udyan Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm to KSR Bengaluru City Jn in Udyan Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.