Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) - 11201 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ajni)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 35m , Distance: 1015 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) - 11201

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) (11201) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:40
0 3 0
Thane
(TNA)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:17
17:20
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 1 116.1
Devlali
(DVL)
20:33
20:35
2m 0 1 161.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 2 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:10
22:15
5m 0 6 239.7
Rotegaon
(RGO)
22:49
22:50
1m 0 -- 290.7
Lasur
(LSR)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 -- 317.7
Aurangabad
(AWB)
00:25
00:30
5m 1 -- 351.4
Jalna
(J)
01:30
01:32
2m 1 -- 414.1
Partur
(PTU)
01:59
02:00
1m 1 -- 458.8
Selu
(SELU)
02:29
02:30
1m 1 1 486.1
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
04:00
04:02
2m 1 -- 528.6
Purna Jn
(PAU)
05:05
05:10
5m 1 1 557
Basmat
(BMF)
05:34
05:35
1m 1 1 579.3
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
06:19
06:20
1m 1 1 637.5
Washim
(WHM)
07:19
07:20
1m 1 1 685.5
Akola Jn
(AK)
09:15
09:25
10m 1 3 764.6
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
09:58
10:00
2m 1 2 801.8
Badnera Jn
(BD)
10:50
10:55
5m 1 2 843.6
Chandur
(CND)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 2 872.6
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
11:40
11:42
2m 1 2 889.2
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
11:57
11:59
2m 1 1 909.1
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:32
12:35
3m 1 1 938.8
Ajni
(AJNI)
14:15
destination
1 3 1014.7

Coach Position Of 11201 - Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ( 11201 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG
AK

Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) (11201) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Ajni.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1015 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 17:00 and arrives Ajni at 14:15 on day 1.

11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?

Ans. 1015 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Ajni in Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express (Via Aurangabad) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.