Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) - 11106 Train Schedule
(Jhansi Jn to Kolkata)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 24h 55m , Distance: 1327 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) - 11106

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) (11106) . Timing of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhansi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
origin
21:05
0 7 0
Moth
(MOTH)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 1 55.2
Orai
(ORAI)
22:42
22:44
2m 0 1 113.9
Kalpi
(KPI)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 1 147.3
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
23:25
23:27
2m 0 1 161.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 4,5 220.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 6 414.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
06:58
07:13
15m 1 -- 567.4
Buxar
(BXR)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 1 661.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
09:06
09:08
2m 1 1 729.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 2,3 778.8
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
12:05
12:07
2m 1 4 902.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:25
14:30
5m 1 -- 955.6
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
15:02
15:04
2m 1 1 999.5
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
15:29
15:31
2m 1 3 1028.6
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
16:09
16:11
2m 1 2 1084.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
17:05
17:10
5m 1 5 1110.1
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
18:58
19:01
3m 1 5,6 1216.1
Barrackpore
(BP)
20:56
21:01
5m 1 4 1307.2
Kolkata
(KOAA)
22:00
destination
1 3 1326.8

Coach Position Of 11106 - Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ( 11106 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
AE1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) (11106) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jhansi Jn station and runs upto Kolkata.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1327 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)-1 departs from Moth at 21:52 and arrives Kolkata at 22:00 on day 1.

11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1327 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhansi Jn to Kolkata in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.