Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express - 11105 Train Schedule
(Kolkata to Jhansi Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 25h 35m , Distance: 1327 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express - 11105

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11105) . Timing of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolkata

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
07:25
0 1 0
Barrackpore
(BP)
07:52
07:57
5m 0 3 19.5
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
10:03
10:08
5m 0 2,3 110.7
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
11:35
11:40
5m 0 3,4 216.7
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
12:03
12:05
2m 0 3 241.8
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
12:44
12:46
2m 0 2 298.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
13:11
13:13
2m 0 2 327.2
Jhajha
(JAJ)
14:25
14:30
5m 0 -- 371.2
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 3 424.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
18:10
18:20
10m 0 4 548
Ara Jn
(ARA)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 2 597
Buxar
(BXR)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 2 665.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
22:56
23:06
10m 0 -- 759.4
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:10
01:15
5m 1 3 912
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 3 1106.5
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
05:00
05:02
2m 1 1 1165
Kalpi
(KPI)
05:16
05:17
1m 1 1 1179.4
Orai
(ORAI)
05:55
06:00
5m 1 2 1212.9
Moth
(MOTH)
06:51
06:52
1m 1 2 1271.6
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
09:00
destination
1 7 1326.8

Coach Position Of 11105 - Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ( 11105 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
AE1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11105) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolkata station and runs upto Jhansi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1327 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express-1 departs from Barrackpore at 07:57 and arrives Jhansi Jn at 09:00 on day 1.

11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?

Ans. 1327 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolkata to Jhansi Jn in Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.