Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) - 11101 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Gwalior Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NCR/North Central
Travel Time: 26h 45m , Distance: 1368 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) - 11101

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) (11101) . Timing of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
00:25
0 5 0
Chinchwad
(CCH)
00:44
00:45
1m 0 3 16.4
Lonavala
(LNL)
01:28
01:30
2m 0 2 63.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
02:50
02:55
5m 0 7 119.8
Vasai Road
(BSR)
04:30
04:35
5m 0 7 183
Boisar
(BOR)
05:28
05:30
2m 0 2 233.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
06:18
06:20
2m 0 1 303.9
Valsad
(BL)
06:50
06:52
2m 0 2 330.2
Surat
(ST)
08:10
08:15
5m 0 1 399.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
09:00
09:02
2m 0 3 458.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
10:02
10:12
10m 0 2 528.8
Godhra Jn
(GDA)
11:26
11:28
2m 0 2 602.6
Dahod
(DHD)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 3 675.8
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
14:20
14:30
10m 0 -- 789.7
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
15:11
15:13
2m 0 -- 830.7
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
16:15
16:35
20m 0 6 886.2
Maksi Jn
(MKC)
17:40
17:42
2m 0 1 927.4
Shajapur
(SFY)
18:06
18:08
2m 0 -- 955.3
Biyavra Rajgarh
(BRRG)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 1043.9
Ruthiyai Jn
(RTA)
20:45
20:47
2m 0 -- 1121
Guna Jn
(GUNA)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 1 1141.4
Shivpuri
(SVPI)
23:25
23:30
5m 0 1 1243.5
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
03:10
destination
1 5 1368.3

Coach Position Of 11101 - Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)

Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ( 11101 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GS
GS
GS
GS
EOG

Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) (11101) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Gwalior Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1368 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Chinchwad at 00:45 and arrives Gwalior Jn at 03:10 on day 1.

11101 Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1368 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Gwalior Jn in Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.