Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11096 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m   14 halts
Distance: 626 km
Avg Speed: 52 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
Pantry Car Avbl
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m , Distance: 626 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11096 Train

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) 11096 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 H1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 GEN SLR

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) 11096 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 A1 H1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 GEN SLR

Time Table of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11096 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) 11096 train . Timing of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
050
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
0--2m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
112m252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
122m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
132m455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
135m525.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
132m561.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:37
06:39
122m579.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
destination
11625.6

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) 11096 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 626 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)-11096 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 07:45 on day 1.

11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Ans. 52 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Ans. 626 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations