Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11096 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 11h 55m , Distance: 626 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11096

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) (11096) . Timing of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
0 5 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 91.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 6 179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 1 252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 1 300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 2 326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 1 366
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 395.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 3 455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
5m 1 3 525.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 3 561.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:37
06:39
2m 1 2 579.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
destination
1 1 625.6

Coach Position Of 11096 - Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ( 11096 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
A1
H1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
GEN
SLR

Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) (11096) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 626 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)-1 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 07:45 on day 1.

11096 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. 626 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Ahmedabad Jn in Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.