Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11095 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 12h 20m , Distance: 626 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) - 11095

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) (11095) . Timing of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
16:15
0 4 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 1 45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:22
17:24
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 1 100
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 4 170.6
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 2 229.7
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 2 259.5
Valsad
(BL)
21:21
21:23
2m 0 3 298.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
2m 0 2 324.9
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:26
22:28
2m 0 2 373.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 7 445.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 473.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
4m 1 6 487.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 534.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
3m 1 1 561.9
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 2 623.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
1 5 625.6

Coach Position Of 11095 - Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ( 11095 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) (11095) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 626 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT)-1 departs from Nadiad Jn at 17:04 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:35 on day 1.

11095 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. 626 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Pune Jn in Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.