Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) - 11092 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Bhuj)

Runs on MON
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 30m , Distance: 984 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) - 11092

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) (11092) . Timing of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
0 1 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 91.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 6 179.7
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 1 300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 2 326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 1 366
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 395.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 3 455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
5m 1 2 525.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 3 561.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:37
06:39
2m 1 2 579.8
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 1 622.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
20m 1 7 625.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 3 690.8
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
10:12
10:14
2m 1 -- 756.3
Halvad
(HVD)
10:43
10:45
2m 1 1 787.7
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
12:07
12:09
2m 1 1 873
Bhachau
(BCOB)
12:25
12:27
2m 1 1 888.9
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
13:05
13:35
30m 1 1 925.9
Adipur Jn
(AI)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 1 934.8
Anjar
(AJE)
14:00
14:02
2m 1 1 942.1
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
15:20
destination
1 1 984.2

Coach Position Of 11092 - Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)

Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ( 11092 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A1
GN
SLR
GIMB

Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) (11092) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 984 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)-1 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Bhuj at 15:20 on day 1.

11092 Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?

Ans. 984 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Bhuj in Pune - Bhuj Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.