Bhuj - Pune Express - 11091 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Pune Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 40m , Distance: 983 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhuj - Pune Express - 11091

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj - Pune Express (11091) . Timing of Bhuj - Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
08:55
0 2 0
Anjar
(AJE)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 1 42.1
Adipur Jn
(AI)
09:39
09:41
2m 0 2 49.3
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
10:05
10:25
20m 0 2 58.2
Bhachau
(BCOB)
10:53
10:55
2m 0 2 95.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
11:16
11:18
2m 0 2 111.2
Halvad
(HVD)
12:21
12:23
2m 0 1 196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
12:52
12:54
2m 0 -- 227.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
14:10
14:12
2m 0 4 293.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:30
16:15
45m 0 4 358.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 1 404.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:22
17:24
2m 0 4 423.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 1 457.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 4 528.2
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 2 587.4
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 2 617.2
Valsad
(BL)
21:21
21:23
2m 0 3 656.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
2m 0 2 682.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 7 803.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 830.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
4m 1 6 845.2
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 891.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
3m 1 1 919.6
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 2 980.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
1 5 983.2

Coach Position Of 11091 - Bhuj - Pune Express

Bhuj - Pune Express ( 11091 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A1
GN
SLR
GIMB

Bhuj - Pune Express (11091) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 983 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj - Pune Express-1 departs from Anjar at 09:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:35 on day 1.

11091 Bhuj - Pune Express has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj - Pune Express ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj - Pune Express ?

Ans. 983 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj - Pune Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhuj - Pune Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj - Pune Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Pune Jn in Bhuj - Pune Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.