Bhuj - Pune Express - 11091 Train Schedule

Bhuj to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 40m   23 halts
Distance: 983 km
Avg Speed: 50 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 40m , Distance: 983 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhuj - Pune Express - 11091 Train

Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
L SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 train has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GN S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 H1 A1 GN SLR GIMB

Time Table of Bhuj - Pune Express - 11091 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 train . Timing of Bhuj - Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhuj

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
origin
08:55
020
Anjar
(AJE)
09:28
09:30
012m42.1
Adipur Jn
(AI)
09:39
09:41
022m49.3
Bhachau
(BCOB)
10:53
10:55
022m95.3
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
11:16
11:18
022m111.2
Halvad
(HVD)
12:21
12:23
012m196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn
(DHG)
12:52
12:54
0--2m227.9
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
14:10
14:12
042m293.4
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:30
16:15
0445m358.6
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:02
17:04
012m404.3
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:22
17:24
042m423.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:10
015m457.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:58
19:00
042m528.2
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
0210m587.4
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
022m617.2
Valsad
(BL)
21:21
21:23
032m656.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
022m682.6
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m803.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
1--2m830.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m845.2
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m891.7
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
113m919.6
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m980.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
15983.2

Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 983 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhuj - Pune Express-11091 departs from Anjar at 09:30 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:35 on day 1.

11091 Bhuj - Pune Express train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhuj - Pune Express?

Ans. 50 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhuj - Pune Express?

Ans. 983 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhuj - Pune Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhuj - Pune Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhuj - Pune Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Pune Jn in Bhuj - Pune Express train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations