Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) - 11090 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi)

Runs on SUN
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 21h 20m , Distance: 1078 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) - 11090

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) (11090) . Timing of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
0 4 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 91.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 6 179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 1 252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 1 300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 2 326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 1 366
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 395.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 3 455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
5m 1 3 525.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:21
06:22
1m 1 3 561.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:38
06:39
1m 1 2 579.8
Maninagar
(MAN)
07:25
07:27
2m 1 1 622.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
20m 1 3 625.6
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
08:20
08:22
2m 1 2 631.5
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
09:34
09:36
2m 1 2 694.4
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 1 759.2
Abu Road
(ABR)
12:25
12:35
10m 1 1 811.8
Falna
(FA)
13:48
13:50
2m 1 2 910.7
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
15:00
15:05
5m 1 1 977.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:36
15:41
5m 1 1 1008.2
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
16:13
16:16
3m 1 2 1049.3
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
17:10
destination
1 -- 1077.5

Coach Position Of 11090 - Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)

Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ( 11090 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
H1
A1
GS
SLR

Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) (11090) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Bhagat ki Kothi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1078 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)-1 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Bhagat ki Kothi at 17:10 on day 1.

11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1078 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Bhagat ki Kothi in Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.