Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express - 11089 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m , Distance: 1078 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express - 11089

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express (11089) . Timing of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
05:25
0 1 0
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:50
05:53
3m 0 2 28.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:32
06:37
5m 0 1 69.3
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
07:23
07:38
15m 0 1 100.3
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
2m 0 1 166.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
10m 0 2 265.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
2m 0 1 318.3
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
2m 0 2 383.1
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 1 446
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:20
16:15
55m 0 4 451.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:02
17:04
2m 0 1 497.7
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:22
17:24
2m 0 4 516.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:10
5m 0 1 551.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:58
19:00
2m 0 4 622.5
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
10m 0 3 681.6
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 2 711.5
Valsad
(BL)
21:18
21:23
5m 0 3 750.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
2m 0 2 776.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:26
22:28
2m 0 2 825.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 7 897.8
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 925.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
4m 1 6 939.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 986
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
3m 1 1 1013.8
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 2 1075.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
1 3 1077.5

Coach Position Of 11089 - Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express

Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ( 11089 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express (11089) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat ki Kothi station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1078 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express-1 departs from Luni Jn at 05:53 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:35 on day 1.

11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?

Ans. 1078 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Jn in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.