Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express - 11089 Train Schedule

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m   24 halts
Distance: 1078 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
TUE
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on TUE
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 10m , Distance: 1078 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express - 11089 Train

Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GEN A1 H1 B1 B2 B3 B4 B5 B6 S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 S9 S10 GEN SLR

Time Table of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express - 11089 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 train . Timing of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat ki Kothi

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
05:25
010
Luni Jn
(LUNI)
05:50
05:53
023m28.2
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
06:32
06:37
015m69.3
Falna
(FA)
08:26
08:28
012m166.8
Abu Road
(ABR)
10:10
10:20
0210m265.7
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
11:50
11:52
012m318.3
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
13:00
13:02
022m383.1
Sabarmati BG
(SBIB)
14:08
14:10
012m446
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
15:20
16:15
0455m451.9
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:02
17:04
012m497.7
Anand Jn
(ANND)
17:22
17:24
042m516.4
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:05
18:10
015m551.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
18:58
19:00
042m622.5
Surat
(ST)
20:00
20:10
0310m681.6
Navsari
(NVS)
20:38
20:40
022m711.5
Valsad
(BL)
21:18
21:23
035m750.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
21:46
21:48
022m776.8
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:26
22:28
022m825.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
1720m897.8
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
1--2m925.1
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
164m939.5
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
112m986
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
113m1013.8
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
122m1075.1
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
131077.5

Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express 11089 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat ki Kothi station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1078 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express-11089 departs from Luni Jn at 05:53 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:35 on day 1.

11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express train has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express?

Ans. 1078 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat ki Kothi to Pune Jn in Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Express train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations