Pune - Veraval Express (PT) - 11088 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Veraval Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 55m , Distance: 1057 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) - 11088

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) (11088) . Timing of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
0 2 0
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 91.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 7 138
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 6 179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
2m 1 1 252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 1 300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
2m 1 2 326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 1 366
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 395.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:42
04:43
1m 1 3 455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
5m 1 2 525.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
2m 1 3 561.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:37
06:39
2m 1 2 579.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
20m 1 -- 625.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 1 690.8
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
10:16
10:18
2m 1 1 756.2
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
11:11
11:13
2m 1 1 830.3
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
12:10
12:15
5m 1 3 872.3
Gondal
(GDL)
13:23
13:24
1m 1 1 913.4
Navagadh
(NUD)
13:49
13:50
1m 1 1 943.6
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
14:47
14:57
10m 1 1 975.3
Keshod
(KSD)
15:29
15:30
1m 1 1 1010.9
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
16:45
destination
1 2 1057.3

Coach Position Of 11088 - Pune - Veraval Express (PT)

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ( 11088 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
H1
UR
SLR

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) (11088) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Veraval Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1057 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Veraval Express (PT)-1 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Veraval Jn at 16:45 on day 1.

11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1057 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Veraval Jn in Pune - Veraval Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.