Pune - Veraval Express (PT) - 11088 Train Schedule

Pune Jn to Veraval Jn

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 55m   23 halts
Distance: 1057 km
Avg Speed: 51 km/hr

Running days:
THU
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 55m , Distance: 1057 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) - 11088 Train

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
L SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 H1 UR SLR

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 train has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR UR S10 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 B6 B5 B4 B3 B2 B1 A1 H1 UR SLR

Time Table of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) - 11088 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 train . Timing of Pune - Veraval Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
19:50
020
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
021m63.7
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
022m91.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
0--2m152.4
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
065m179.7
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
01:08
01:10
112m252.2
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
112m300.7
Valsad
(BL)
02:11
02:13
122m326.9
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
112m366
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
115m395.9
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:42
04:43
131m455
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
125m525.6
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:20
06:22
132m561.1
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:37
06:39
122m579.8
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
08:05
1--20m625.6
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
09:10
09:12
112m690.8
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
10:16
10:18
112m756.2
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
11:11
11:13
112m830.3
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
12:10
12:15
135m872.3
Gondal
(GDL)
13:23
13:24
111m913.4
Navagadh
(NUD)
13:49
13:50
111m943.6
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
14:47
14:57
1110m975.3
Keshod
(KSD)
15:29
15:30
111m1010.9
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
16:45
destination
121057.3

Pune - Veraval Express (PT) 11088 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Veraval Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1057 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Veraval Express (PT)-11088 departs from Lonavala at 20:45 and arrives Veraval Jn at 16:45 on day 1.

11088 Pune - Veraval Express (PT) train has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?

Ans. 51 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?

Ans. 1057 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Veraval Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Veraval Jn in Pune - Veraval Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations