Veraval - Pune Express (PT) - 11087 Train Schedule
(Veraval Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 10m , Distance: 1057 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Veraval - Pune Express (PT) - 11087

The table below shows the time schedule of Veraval - Pune Express (PT) (11087) . Timing of Veraval - Pune Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Veraval Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Veraval Jn
(VRL)
origin
08:25
0 2 0
Keshod
(KSD)
09:11
09:12
1m 0 1 46.4
Junagadh Jn
(JND)
09:58
10:00
2m 0 1 82
Navagadh
(NUD)
10:38
10:39
1m 0 1 113.7
Gondal
(GDL)
11:05
11:06
1m 0 2 143.8
Rajkot Jn
(RJT)
12:25
12:30
5m 0 1 185
Wankaner Jn
(WKR)
13:08
13:10
2m 0 2 226.9
Surendranagar Jn
(SUNR)
14:11
14:13
2m 0 2 301
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
15:23
15:25
2m 0 2 366.5
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
16:35
16:55
20m 0 7 431.7
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
17:44
17:46
2m 0 1 477.4
Anand Jn
(ANND)
18:04
18:06
2m 0 4 496.2
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
18:48
18:53
5m 0 1 531.7
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
19:41
19:43
2m 0 4 602.2
Surat
(ST)
20:38
20:43
5m 0 2 661.4
Navsari
(NVS)
21:04
21:06
2m 0 2 691.2
Valsad
(BL)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 3 730.3
Vapi
(VAPI)
22:02
22:04
2m 0 2 756.6
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
22:41
22:43
2m 0 2 805.1
Vasai Road
(BSR)
00:10
00:30
20m 1 7 877.5
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
00:53
00:55
2m 1 -- 904.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:31
01:35
4m 1 6 919.2
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 1 965.8
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:02
03:05
3m 1 1 993.6
Shivajinagar
(SVJR)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 2 1054.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:35
destination
1 2 1057.3

Coach Position Of 11087 - Veraval - Pune Express (PT)

Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ( 11087 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
H1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
SLR

Veraval - Pune Express (PT) (11087) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Veraval Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1057 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Veraval - Pune Express (PT)-1 departs from Keshod at 09:12 and arrives Pune Jn at 04:35 on day 1.

11087 Veraval - Pune Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1057 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Veraval - Pune Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Veraval Jn to Pune Jn in Veraval - Pune Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.