Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) - 11079 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 40m , Distance: 1746 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) - 11079

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) (11079) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
15:50
0 -- 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:30
16:33
3m 0 4 34.6
Nasik Road
(NK)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 2 166.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 4,6 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 2 547.4
Harda
(HD)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 2 655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 1 730.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 3 816.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
06:50
06:55
5m 1 2 822.6
Vidisha
(BHS)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 1 876
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
11:05
11:15
10m 1 4,5 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
12:28
12:30
2m 1 1 1228.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
15:40
15:45
5m 1 -- 1334.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
17:15
17:28
13m 1 -- 1406.7
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
18:34
18:36
2m 1 -- 1435.1
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
19:43
19:45
2m 1 2 1478.3
ColonelGanj
(CLJ)
20:01
20:03
2m 1 -- 1495.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
20:30
20:45
15m 1 2 1524.3
Balrampur
(BLP)
21:31
21:33
2m 1 2 1564.4
Jharkhandi
(JKNI)
21:40
21:42
2m 1 1 1567.2
Tulsipur
(TLR)
22:10
22:12
2m 1 1 1594.5
Barhni
(BNY)
22:50
22:55
5m 1 1 1632.8
Naugarh
(NUH)
23:33
23:35
2m 1 1 1672.8
Anand Nagar Jn
(ANDN)
00:05
00:10
5m 2 1 1704.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
01:30
destination
2 8 1745.7

Coach Position Of 11079 - Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ( 11079 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
GS
EOG

Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) (11079) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1746 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 16:33 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 01:30 on day 2.

11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?

Ans. 1746 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.