Jhelum Express - 11078 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 41h 25m , Distance: 2176 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jhelum Express - 11078

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express (11078) . Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
21:50
0 1 0
Vijaypur Jammu
(VJPJ)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 2 21
Samba
(SMBX)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 1 32.4
Hira Nagar
(HRNR)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 2 47.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:05
23:07
2m 0 2 76.1
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 1 99.2
Mukerian
(MEX)
00:27
00:29
2m 1 1 138.8
Dasuya
(DZA)
00:46
00:48
2m 1 1 154.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 3 211.8
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
02:03
02:05
2m 1 1 228.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:05
03:15
10m 1 1 264.2
Khanna
(KNN)
04:02
04:04
2m 1 2 306.8
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
04:20
04:32
12m 1 2 324.5
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
04:49
04:51
2m 1 2 349.9
Ambala City
(UBC)
05:12
05:14
2m 1 1 370.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 2 377.9
Shahbad Markanda
(SHDM)
06:07
06:09
2m 1 1 397.7
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
06:33
06:35
2m 1 2 419.8
Taraori
(TRR)
06:49
06:51
2m 1 2 440.8
Karnal
(KUN)
07:04
07:06
2m 1 1 453
Gharaunda
(GRA)
07:21
07:23
2m 1 1 470.5
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 1 487.2
Samalkha
(SMK)
07:54
07:56
2m 1 1 504.4
Ganaur
(GNU)
08:08
08:09
1m 1 1 516.6
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
08:23
08:25
2m 1 1 532.6
Narela
(NUR)
08:39
08:41
2m 1 1 549.8
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
09:18
09:20
2m 1 2 573
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:55
10:15
20m 1 4 577
Faridabad
(FDB)
10:41
10:43
2m 1 3 605.2
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
12:28
12:33
5m 1 1 718.3
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
13:09
13:11
2m 1 2 768
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 1 772
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
14:18
14:20
2m 1 2 824.6
Morena
(MRA)
14:43
14:45
2m 1 1 851.6
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:31
15:36
5m 1 1 890.2
Dabra
(DBA)
16:11
16:13
2m 1 2 932.4
Datia
(DAA)
16:39
16:41
2m 1 2 962.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:20
17:30
10m 1 3 987.7
Babina
(BAB)
17:48
17:50
2m 1 2 1013
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
18:32
18:34
2m 1 1 1078.1
Dhaura
(DUA)
19:10
19:12
2m 1 -- 1106.3
Bina Jn
(BINA)
20:10
20:15
5m 1 3 1140.9
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
20:48
20:50
2m 1 2 1186.7
Vidisha
(BHS)
21:16
21:18
2m 1 2 1226.2
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:15
22:25
10m 1 1 1279.6
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
22:37
22:39
2m 1 4 1285.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
23:38
23:40
2m 1 2 1353.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:20
00:25
5m 2 3 1371.4
Banapura
(BPF)
00:51
00:52
1m 2 1 1404.9
Harda
(HD)
01:20
01:22
2m 2 3 1447
Chhanera
(CAER)
02:07
02:09
2m 2 2 1509.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
03:22
03:25
3m 2 1 1554.8
Burhanpur
(BAU)
04:18
04:20
2m 2 1 1623.8
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:25
05:30
5m 2 5 1678.3
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
05:53
05:55
2m 2 2 1702.5
Pachora Jn
(PC)
06:18
06:20
2m 2 2 1750.2
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
06:48
06:50
2m 2 3 1795.1
Nandgaon
(NGN)
07:18
07:20
2m 2 2 1837.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:10
08:15
5m 2 3,4 1862.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
09:13
09:15
2m 2 1 1904.7
Belapur
(BAP)
09:58
10:00
2m 2 2 1949
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
11:02
11:05
3m 2 1 2016.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:55
13:10
15m 2 2 2100.3
Uruli
(URI)
13:49
13:50
1m 2 1 2147
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:15
destination
2 3 2175.8

Coach Position Of 11078 - Jhelum Express

Jhelum Express ( 11078 ) has 27 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP
DD

Jhelum Express (11078) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2176 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jhelum Express-1 departs from Vijaypur Jammu at 22:10 and arrives Pune Jn at 15:15 on day 2.

11078 Jhelum Express has total 63 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jhelum Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jhelum Express ?

Ans. 2176 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jhelum Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jhelum Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jhelum Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Pune Jn in Jhelum Express train?

Ans. There are 63 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.