Jhelum Express (PT) - 11077 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 40h 55m , Distance: 2176 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jhelum Express (PT) - 11077

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express (PT) (11077) . Timing of Jhelum Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
17:20
0 1 0
Uruli
(URI)
17:46
17:47
1m 0 2 28.8
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:35
18:50
15m 0 6 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
20:22
20:25
3m 0 1 159.5
Belapur
(BAP)
21:24
21:25
1m 0 1 226.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
22:14
22:15
1m 0 1 271
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 2 313.3
Nandgaon
(NGN)
23:43
23:45
2m 0 2 338.7
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 2 380.6
Pachora Jn
(PC)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 3 425.6
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
01:23
01:25
2m 1 3 473.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 1 497.5
Burhanpur
(BAU)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 2 552
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 2 621
Chhanera
(CAER)
05:03
05:05
2m 1 1 666.3
Harda
(HD)
05:45
05:47
2m 1 2 728.8
Timarni
(TBN)
06:00
06:01
1m 1 3 742.9
Banapura
(BPF)
06:23
06:24
1m 1 2 770.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
07:05
07:15
10m 1 2 804.3
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
07:33
07:35
2m 1 1 822.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
08:38
08:40
2m 1 3 890
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 2 896.2
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:50
09:52
2m 1 1 949.6
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 2 989.1
Bina Jn
(BINA)
11:15
11:20
5m 1 4 1034.9
Dhaura
(DUA)
11:50
11:52
2m 1 -- 1069.4
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
12:10
12:12
2m 1 3 1097.7
Babina
(BAB)
13:00
13:02
2m 1 2 1162.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
13:37
13:47
10m 1 4 1188.1
Datia
(DAA)
14:10
14:12
2m 1 1 1212.9
Dabra
(DBA)
14:33
14:35
2m 1 2 1243.3
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 2 1285.6
Morena
(MRA)
15:47
15:49
2m 1 2 1324.2
Dholpur Jn
(DHO)
16:24
16:26
2m 1 1 1351.2
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
17:00
17:05
5m 1 3 1403.7
Raja Ki Mandi
(RKM)
17:15
17:17
2m 1 1 1407.7
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 2,3 1457.5
Faridabad
(FDB)
19:48
19:50
2m 1 2 1570.5
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
20:26
20:28
2m 1 2 1591.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
21:00
21:15
15m 1 6 1598.7
Sabzi Mandi
(SZM)
21:28
21:30
2m 1 1 1602.8
Narela
(NUR)
21:49
21:51
2m 1 2 1625.9
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
22:04
22:06
2m 1 2 1643.2
Ganaur
(GNU)
22:19
22:21
2m 1 2 1659.2
Samalkha
(SMK)
22:32
22:34
2m 1 2 1671.4
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
22:50
22:52
2m 1 3 1688.5
Gharaunda
(GRA)
23:04
23:06
2m 1 2 1705.3
Karnal
(KUN)
23:20
23:22
2m 1 2 1722.8
Taraori
(TRR)
23:32
23:34
2m 1 1 1734.9
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
23:57
23:59
2m 1 1 1755.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
01:35
01:45
10m 2 4 1797.9
Ambala City
(UBC)
01:56
01:58
2m 2 3 1805.6
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
02:13
02:15
2m 2 1 1825.9
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
02:35
02:37
2m 2 1 1851.3
Khanna
(KNN)
02:52
02:54
2m 2 1 1869
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:42
03:50
8m 2 3 1911.6
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
04:20
04:22
2m 2 2 1947.4
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
04:45
04:48
3m 2 1 1963.9
Tanda Urmar
(TDO)
05:25
05:27
2m 2 1 2006.1
Dasuya
(DZA)
05:58
06:00
2m 2 2 2021.4
Mukerian
(MEX)
06:18
06:20
2m 2 2 2037
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
07:35
07:40
5m 2 2 2076.6
Kathua
(KTHU)
08:13
08:15
2m 2 1 2099.7
Samba
(SMBX)
09:10
09:12
2m 2 2 2143.3
Vijaypur Jammu
(VJPJ)
09:32
09:34
2m 2 1 2154.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
10:15
destination
2 1 2175.8

Coach Position Of 11077 - Jhelum Express (PT)

Jhelum Express (PT) ( 11077 ) has 27 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
PC
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
GEN
GEN
SLR
HCP
DD

Jhelum Express (PT) (11077) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 2176 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Jhelum Express (PT)-1 departs from Uruli at 17:47 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 10:15 on day 2.

11077 Jhelum Express (PT) has total 64 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jhelum Express (PT) ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jhelum Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2176 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jhelum Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jhelum Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jhelum Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Jammu Tawi in Jhelum Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 64 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.