Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train Schedule
(New Jalpaiguri Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 655 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (11076) . Timing of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Jalpaiguri Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
18:20
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
06:00
0 1 0
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Bidar
(BIDR)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
origin
21:00
0 -- 0
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Kusunda Jn
(KDS)
06:06
06:07
1m 0 -- 3.5
Baseria
(BZE)
06:12
06:13
1m 0 -- 5.6
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
06:15
06:20
5m 0 -- 15.5
Bhalki
(BHLK)
08:53
08:54
1m 0 1 37.4
Bansjora
(BZS)
06:18
06:19
1m 0 -- 7.8
Kamalnagar
(KMNR)
09:24
09:25
1m 0 -- 61.5
Angarpathra Halt
(ANJE)
06:30
06:31
1m 0 1 11.5
Udgir
(UDGR)
09:49
09:50
1m 0 1 80.6
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
06:37
06:40
3m 0 -- 13.3
Valliyur
(VLY)
06:53
06:55
2m 0 -- 46.8
Tentulla
(TNJE)
06:47
06:48
1m 0 1 14.4
Sonardih
(SZE)
06:52
06:53
1m 0 1 17.2
Tundu
(TNO)
06:56
06:57
1m 0 1 18.3
Budora
(BDQ)
07:02
07:03
1m 0 1 20.6
Latur Road Jn
(LTRR)
11:20
11:30
10m 0 -- 113.5
Phulwartanr
(PLJE)
07:06
07:07
1m 0 -- 21.6
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
07:55
08:00
5m 0 -- 89.1
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 87.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:02
08:20
18m 0 -- 75.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
2m 0 -- 24.5
Latur
(LUR)
12:10
12:20
10m 0 -- 146.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:15
22:25
10m 0 -- 90.3
Deonagar
(DNH)
07:32
07:33
1m 0 -- 29.4
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
07:42
07:45
3m 0 -- 33.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 118.1
Rajabera Link Cabin
(RJB)
07:57
07:58
1m 0 1 38
Tupkadih
(TKB)
08:08
08:09
1m 0 -- 42.7
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
08:20
08:25
5m 0 -- 49.2
Warangal
(WL)
08:20
08:22
2m 0 -- 141.9
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 -- 154.3
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
06:48
06:50
2m 0 -- 55.5
Radhagaon
(RDF)
08:33
08:34
1m 0 -- 56
Satur
(SRT)
09:19
09:20
1m 0 -- 175.8
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:43
09:45
2m 0 -- 159.5
Pundag
(PNW)
08:42
08:43
1m 0 -- 65.9
Osmanabad
(UMD)
13:45
13:48
3m 0 -- 225.5
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
09:48
09:50
2m 0 -- 202.8
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
08:55
08:56
1m 0 -- 77.6
Barsi Town
(BTW)
14:26
14:28
2m 0 -- 261.5
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
08:05
08:15
10m 0 -- 143.3
Jhalida
(JAA)
09:08
09:09
1m 0 -- 89.2
Tulin
(THO)
09:17
09:18
1m 0 -- 96.8
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
07:18
07:20
2m 0 -- 91.1
Muri Jn
(MURI)
09:35
09:40
5m 0 -- 101.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
10:45
10:50
5m 0 -- 246.2
Illoo
(ILO)
09:51
09:52
1m 0 1 112
Torang
(TRAN)
09:58
09:59
1m 0 1 114.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
15:20
15:25
5m 0 4 298.8
Suisa
(SSIA)
10:08
10:09
1m 0 -- 125
Tiruldih
(TUL)
10:16
10:17
1m 0 -- 132.8
Bakarkudi
(BKKI)
10:22
10:23
1m 0 1 138.1
Tindivanam
(TMV)
07:43
07:45
2m 0 -- 121.2
Khammam
(KMT)
09:38
09:40
2m 0 -- 249.4
Jhimri
(JHMR)
10:41
10:42
1m 0 1 151.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 -- 231.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 -- 271.1
Gunda Bihar
(GDBR)
10:54
10:55
1m 0 1 161.2
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 169.5
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:43
11:45
2m 0 -- 308.5
Manikui
(MIK)
11:26
11:27
1m 0 -- 175.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
08:25
08:30
5m 0 -- 158.5
Kunki
(KZU)
11:31
11:32
1m 0 -- 180.6
Kandra Jn
(KND)
11:39
11:40
1m 0 -- 183.8
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:00
22:10
10m 0 -- 235.1
Birarajpur
(BIRP)
11:45
11:46
1m 0 -- 188.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
01:25
01:40
15m 1 -- 251.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:28
12:33
5m 0 -- 314.7
Gamharia Jn
(GMH)
12:01
12:02
1m 0 -- 193.7
Adityapur
(ADTP)
12:15
12:16
1m 0 -- 199.7
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
12:40
destination
0 -- 204.4
Manaparai
(MPA)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 -- 366.4
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
09:13
09:15
2m 0 -- 213.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 -- 402.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:30
11:40
10m 0 -- 348.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:45
destination
0 -- 387.7
Srirangam
(SRGM)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 414.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 1 482.4
Ariyalur
(ALU)
09:49
09:50
1m 0 -- 266.7
Ariyalur
(ALU)
14:53
14:55
2m 0 -- 472.7
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 359
Rewari Jn
(RE)
03:17
03:20
3m 1 -- 333.9
Srirangam
(SRGM)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 -- 324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
10:50
11:00
10m 0 -- 336.6
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
15:57
16:00
3m 0 -- 526.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 2 546
Manaparai
(MPA)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 373
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
04:18
04:21
3m 1 -- 408.4
Ongole
(OGL)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 3 487
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 580.9
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
13:50
13:55
5m 0 -- 492.9
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
12:27
12:30
3m 0 -- 430.9
Tindivanam
(TMV)
17:34
17:35
1m 0 -- 618.2
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
05:13
05:15
2m 1 -- 469.3
Dausa
(DO)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 498
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:27
22:30
3m 0 7 620.4
Durgapur
(DGR)
03:15
03:40
25m 1 -- 476.6
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
13:45
13:50
5m 0 -- 493.2
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 -- 648.3
Nellore
(NLR)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 -- 603.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 -- 536.6
Satur
(SRT)
15:13
15:15
2m 0 -- 563.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 -- 683.9
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 -- 554.1
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 8 638.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
07:00
07:15
15m 1 -- 559.5
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:34
15:35
1m 0 -- 585.2
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
07:41
07:43
2m 1 -- 596.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
04:05
04:10
5m 1 -- 518.9
Phulera Jn
(FL)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 614.2
Tambaram
(TBM)
19:13
19:15
2m 0 -- 714.9
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:55
destination
0 -- 655
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
17:00
17:05
5m 0 -- 650.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 -- 725.5
Valliyur
(VLY)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 -- 692.7
Kishangarh
(KSG)
08:39
08:41
2m 1 -- 668.9
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
05:10
05:20
10m 1 -- 577.2
Mambalam
(MBM)
19:34
19:35
1m 0 -- 732.5
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 -- 723.9
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:15
destination
0 -- 739.4
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
19:30
destination
0 -- 739.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
09:40
destination
1 -- 694.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
19:50
19:55
5m 0 -- 840
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
07:00
07:05
5m 1 -- 626.4
Muri Jn
(MURI)
08:06
08:08
2m 1 -- 679.1
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 1045
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
09:20
09:30
10m 1 -- 739.2
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 1104.7
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
12:35
12:40
5m 1 -- 910.6
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 1205.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 1261.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:08
14:13
5m 1 -- 1011.8
Thrissur
(TCR)
04:17
04:20
3m 1 -- 1336.6
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 1410.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:08
17:23
15m 1 -- 1215.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 -- 1467.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
08:10
08:12
2m 1 -- 1552
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:53
19:00
7m 1 -- 1326.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
09:30
destination
1 -- 1616.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:50
19:55
5m 1 -- 1363.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
21:38
21:40
2m 1 -- 1498.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:05
00:20
15m 2 -- 1628.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
01:37
01:40
3m 2 -- 1707.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
03:00
03:03
3m 2 -- 1802.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
03:55
04:00
5m 2 -- 1881.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
10m 2 -- 2021.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:07
08:10
3m 2 -- 2205.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:09
09:10
1m 2 -- 2278.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:20
10:40
20m 2 -- 2328.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:30
12:35
5m 2 -- 2410.5
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
13:35
destination
2 -- 2445.1

Coach Position Of 11076 - Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ( 11076 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (11076) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from New Jalpaiguri Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express-1 departs from Secunderabad Jn at 06:00 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:35 on day 2.

11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?

Ans. 655 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Jalpaiguri Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.