Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train Schedule

Secunderabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 35m   12 halts
Distance: 655 km
Avg Speed: 42 km/hr

Running days:
WED
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
NO Catering
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on WED
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 15h 35m , Distance: 655 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train

Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
L SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS S1 S2 S3 S4 S5 S6 S7 S8 B1 B2 A1 GS GS GS SLR

Time Table of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express - 11076 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train . Timing of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
06:00
0--0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
06:00
010
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
origin
06:00
0--0
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
origin
06:00
0--0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
07:00
0--0
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
origin
21:00
0--0
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
origin
06:00
0--0
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
origin
18:20
0--0
Kusunda Jn
(KDS)
06:06
06:07
0--1m3.5
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
06:15
06:20
0--5m15.5
Baseria
(BZE)
06:12
06:13
0--1m5.6
Bansjora
(BZS)
06:18
06:19
0--1m7.8
Bhalki
(BHLK)
08:53
08:54
011m37.4
Angarpathra Halt
(ANJE)
06:30
06:31
011m11.5
Kamalnagar
(KMNR)
09:24
09:25
0--1m61.5
Katrasgarh
(KTH)
06:37
06:40
0--3m13.3
Udgir
(UDGR)
09:49
09:50
011m80.6
Valliyur
(VLY)
06:53
06:55
0--2m46.8
Tentulla
(TNJE)
06:47
06:48
011m14.4
Sonardih
(SZE)
06:52
06:53
011m17.2
Tundu
(TNO)
06:56
06:57
011m18.3
Budora
(BDQ)
07:02
07:03
011m20.6
Phulwartanr
(PLJE)
07:06
07:07
0--1m21.6
Latur Road Jn
(LTRR)
11:20
11:30
0--10m113.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:28
19:30
0--2m87.3
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
07:55
08:00
0--5m89.1
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:02
08:20
0--18m75.4
Tambaram
(TBM)
06:23
06:25
0--2m24.5
Latur
(LUR)
12:10
12:20
0--10m146.5
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:15
22:25
0--10m90.3
Deonagar
(DNH)
07:32
07:33
0--1m29.4
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
07:42
07:45
0--3m33.8
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn
(MEJ)
08:23
08:25
0--2m118.1
Rajabera Link Cabin
(RJB)
07:57
07:58
011m38
Tupkadih
(TKB)
08:08
08:09
0--1m42.7
Warangal
(WL)
08:20
08:22
0--2m141.9
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
08:58
09:00
0--2m154.3
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
08:20
08:25
0--5m49.2
Radhagaon
(RDF)
08:33
08:34
0--1m56
Satur
(SRT)
09:19
09:20
0--1m175.8
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
06:48
06:50
0--2m55.5
Osmanabad
(UMD)
13:45
13:48
0--3m225.5
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
09:43
09:45
0--2m159.5
Pundag
(PNW)
08:42
08:43
0--1m65.9
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
09:48
09:50
0--2m202.8
Kotshila Jn
(KSX)
08:55
08:56
0--1m77.6
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
08:05
08:15
0--10m143.3
Barsi Town
(BTW)
14:26
14:28
0--2m261.5
Jhalida
(JAA)
09:08
09:09
0--1m89.2
Tulin
(THO)
09:17
09:18
0--1m96.8
Muri Jn
(MURI)
09:35
09:40
0--5m101.9
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
10:45
10:50
0--5m246.2
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
07:18
07:20
0--2m91.1
Illoo
(ILO)
09:51
09:52
011m112
Torang
(TRAN)
09:58
09:59
011m114.7
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
15:20
15:25
045m298.8
Suisa
(SSIA)
10:08
10:09
0--1m125
Tiruldih
(TUL)
10:16
10:17
0--1m132.8
Bakarkudi
(BKKI)
10:22
10:23
011m138.1
Khammam
(KMT)
09:38
09:40
0--2m249.4
Tindivanam
(TMV)
07:43
07:45
0--2m121.2
Jhimri
(JHMR)
10:41
10:42
011m151.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
00:45
00:47
1--2m231.2
Kopargaon
(KPG)
11:35
11:37
0--2m271.1
Gunda Bihar
(GDBR)
10:54
10:55
011m161.2
Chandil Jn
(CNI)
11:18
11:20
0--2m169.5
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
11:43
11:45
0--2m308.5
Manikui
(MIK)
11:26
11:27
0--1m175.4
Kunki
(KZU)
11:31
11:32
0--1m180.6
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
08:25
08:30
0--5m158.5
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:00
22:10
0--10m235.1
Kandra Jn
(KND)
11:39
11:40
0--1m183.8
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
01:25
01:40
1--15m251.5
Birarajpur
(BIRP)
11:45
11:46
0--1m188.4
Gamharia Jn
(GMH)
12:01
12:02
0--1m193.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:28
12:33
0--5m314.7
Adityapur
(ADTP)
12:15
12:16
0--1m199.7
Tatanagar Jn
(TATA)
12:40
destination
0--204.4
Manaparai
(MPA)
12:38
12:40
0--2m366.4
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
09:13
09:15
0--2m213.2
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
13:25
13:30
0--5m402.9
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
11:30
11:40
0--10m348.5
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:45
destination
0--387.7
Srirangam
(SRGM)
13:48
13:50
0--2m414.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:50
19:55
015m482.4
Ariyalur
(ALU)
09:49
09:50
0--1m266.7
Ariyalur
(ALU)
14:53
14:55
0--2m472.7
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:35
00:40
1--5m359
Rewari Jn
(RE)
03:17
03:20
1--3m333.9
Srirangam
(SRGM)
10:28
10:30
0--2m324.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
10:50
11:00
0--10m336.6
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
15:57
16:00
0--3m526.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:53
20:55
022m546
Manaparai
(MPA)
11:28
11:30
0--2m373
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
04:18
04:21
1--3m408.4
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
16:55
17:00
0--5m580.9
Ongole
(OGL)
13:38
13:40
032m487
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
13:50
13:55
0--5m492.9
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
12:27
12:30
0--3m430.9
Tindivanam
(TMV)
17:34
17:35
0--1m618.2
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
05:13
05:15
1--2m469.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:27
22:30
073m620.4
Dausa
(DO)
05:35
05:37
1--2m498
Durgapur
(DGR)
03:15
03:40
1--25m476.6
Melmaruvathur
(MLMR)
18:13
18:15
0--2m648.3
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
13:45
13:50
0--5m493.2
Nellore
(NLR)
15:10
15:12
0--2m603.7
Virudunagar Jn
(VPT)
14:43
14:45
0--2m536.6
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
18:43
18:45
0--2m683.9
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
06:28
06:30
1--2m554.1
Satur
(SRT)
15:13
15:15
0--2m563.6
Thane
(TNA)
22:53
22:55
082m638.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
07:00
07:15
1--15m559.5
Kovilpatti
(CVP)
15:34
15:35
0--1m585.2
Asalpur Jobner
(JOB)
07:41
07:43
1--2m596.2
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
04:05
04:10
1--5m518.9
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
23:55
destination
0--655
Phulera Jn
(FL)
08:00
08:02
1--2m614.2
Tambaram
(TBM)
19:13
19:15
0--2m714.9
Tirunelveli Jn
(TEN)
17:00
17:05
0--5m650.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:35
17:40
0--5m725.5
Valliyur
(VLY)
17:44
17:45
0--1m692.7
Kishangarh
(KSG)
08:39
08:41
1--2m668.9
Mambalam
(MBM)
19:34
19:35
0--1m732.5
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
05:10
05:20
1--10m577.2
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
18:55
19:00
0--5m723.9
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
09:40
destination
1--694.2
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
20:15
destination
0--739.4
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
19:30
destination
0--739.4
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
19:50
19:55
0--5m840
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
07:00
07:05
1--5m626.4
Muri Jn
(MURI)
08:06
08:08
1--2m679.1
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
09:20
09:30
1--10m739.2
Salem Jn
(SA)
22:50
22:52
0--2m1045
Erode Jn
(ED)
00:05
00:10
1--5m1104.7
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
01:35
01:40
1--5m1205.5
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
12:35
12:40
1--5m910.6
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
02:55
03:00
1--5m1261.2
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
14:08
14:13
1--5m1011.8
Thrissur
(TCR)
04:17
04:20
1--3m1336.6
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
05:40
05:45
1--5m1410.6
Bilaspur Jn
(BSP)
17:08
17:23
1--15m1215.8
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
06:30
06:32
1--2m1467.8
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
08:10
08:12
1--2m1552
Raipur Jn
(R)
18:53
19:00
1--7m1326.6
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
09:30
destination
1--1616.6
Durg Jn
(DURG)
19:50
19:55
1--5m1363.6
Gondia Jn
(G)
21:38
21:40
1--2m1498.5
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
00:05
00:20
2--15m1628.7
Wardha Jn
(WR)
01:37
01:40
2--3m1707.5
Badnera Jn
(BD)
03:00
03:03
2--3m1802.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
03:55
04:00
2--5m1881.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
05:40
05:50
2--10m2021.2
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
08:07
08:10
2--3m2205.3
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:09
09:10
2--1m2278.3
Igatpuri
(IGP)
10:20
10:40
2--20m2328.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:30
12:35
2--5m2410.5
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
13:35
destination
2--2445.1

Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Secunderabad Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express-11076 departs from Mysuru Jn at 06:00 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 13:35 on day 2.

11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. 42 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. 655 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. NO


Q. Is ecatering available in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Secunderabad Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations