Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express - 11075 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Bidar)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 13h 25m , Distance: 655 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express - 11075

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express (11075) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:05
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
12:31
12:33
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:52
12:55
3m 0 5 34.6
Lonavala
(LNL)
14:23
14:25
2m 0 1 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
15:30
15:35
5m 0 6 172.6
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 4 356.2
Barsi Town
(BTW)
19:05
19:07
2m 0 -- 393.5
Osmanabad
(UMD)
19:46
19:51
5m 0 -- 429.5
Latur
(LUR)
21:20
21:30
10m 0 -- 508.5
Latur Road Jn
(LTRR)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 541.5
Udgir
(UDGR)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 1 574.3
Kamalnagar
(KMNR)
23:24
23:25
1m 0 -- 593.5
Bhalki
(BHLK)
23:54
23:55
1m 0 1 617.6
Bidar
(BIDR)
01:30
destination
1 -- 655

Coach Position Of 11075 - Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express

Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ( 11075 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express (11075) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Bidar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 655 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express-1 departs from Thane at 12:33 and arrives Bidar at 01:30 on day 1.

11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ?

Ans. 655 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Bidar in Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.