MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) - 11074 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1260 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) - 11074

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) (11074) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
15:50
0 6 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 2 68.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 1 136.2
Kadapa
(HX)
20:29
20:30
1m 0 3 261.7
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
20:59
21:00
1m 0 2 301
Gooty Jn
(GY)
22:39
22:40
1m 0 2 417.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 3 446.3
Adoni
(AD)
00:09
00:10
1m 1 4 498.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
00:39
00:40
1m 1 1 539.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
01:03
01:05
2m 1 3 568.1
Yadgir
(YG)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 636.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
03:55
04:00
5m 1 3 675.6
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
04:37
04:40
3m 1 -- 712.5
Solapur
(SUR)
06:40
06:45
5m 1 3 825.5
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 3 1087.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
15:02
15:05
3m 1 7 1225.9
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
16:00
destination
1 2 1260.4

Coach Position Of 11074 - MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)

MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ( 11074 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
PC
S1
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) (11074) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1260 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 16:55 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 16:00 on day 1.

11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1260 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.