Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express - 11073 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 23h 35m , Distance: 1261 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express - 11073

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express (11073) . Timing of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
13:20
0 4 0
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
14:05
14:08
3m 0 6 34.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 1 172.6
Solapur
(SUR)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 4 435
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
23:07
23:10
3m 0 -- 548
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 1 584.8
Yadgir
(YG)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 1 623.7
Raichur Jn
(RC)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 692.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 1 721.3
Adoni
(AD)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 1 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 3 814.2
Gooty Jn
(GY)
04:48
04:50
2m 1 1 842.6
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
06:38
06:40
2m 1 1 959.4
Kadapa
(HX)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 1 998.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
10:00
10:05
5m 1 3 1124.2
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 2 1192.4
Perambur
(PER)
12:08
12:10
2m 1 4 1255.5
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
12:55
destination
1 6 1261

Coach Position Of 11073 - Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ( 11073 ) has 25 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
SLR

Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express (11073) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto MGR Chennai Ctrl.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1261 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express-1 departs from Kalyan Jn at 14:08 and arrives MGR Chennai Ctrl at 12:55 on day 1.

11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. 1261 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to MGR Chennai Ctrl in Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.