Kamayani Express - 11071 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 30h 45m , Distance: 1634 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kamayani Express - 11071

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamayani Express (11071) . Timing of Kamayani Express train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
12:40
0 1 0
Thane
(TNA)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
13:22
13:25
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 2 166.7
Lasalgaon
(LS)
16:34
16:35
1m 0 -- 215.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:53
16:55
2m 0 2 239.7
Nandgaon
(NGN)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 265.1
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
17:43
17:45
2m 0 2 307.1
Pachora Jn
(PC)
18:08
18:10
2m 0 3 352
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 3 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 -- 423.9
Raver
(RV)
20:01
20:02
1m 0 1 458
Burhanpur
(BAU)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 2 478.4
Nepanagar
(NPNR)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 1 504.7
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
21:45
21:50
5m 0 2 547.4
Chhanera
(CAER)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 2 592.8
Khirkiya
(KKN)
22:46
22:48
2m 0 2 623.4
Harda
(HD)
23:12
23:14
2m 0 2 655.2
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:10
00:20
10m 1 1 730.8
Hoshangabad
(HBD)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 1 748.8
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 1 816.4
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 3 822.6
Vidisha
(BHS)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 1 876
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 1 915.5
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 3 961.3
Khurai
(KYE)
06:09
06:10
1m 1 2 983.1
Saugor
(SGO)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 1 1035.9
Patharia
(PHA)
07:37
07:38
1m 1 2 1086.8
Damoh
(DMO)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 2 1112.9
Bandakpur
(BNU)
08:14
08:15
1m 1 2 1128.3
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 -- 1222.1
Maihar
(MYR)
10:50
10:52
2m 1 1 1286.7
Satna Jn
(STA)
11:25
11:35
10m 1 3 1322.2
Jaitwar
(JTW)
11:58
12:00
2m 1 2 1342.2
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 2 1399.8
Dabhaura
(DBR)
13:43
13:45
2m 1 2 1422.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
15:30
15:55
25m 1 7 1499.6
Phulpur
(PLP)
16:43
16:45
2m 1 1 1535.9
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
17:11
17:13
2m 1 1 1559.1
Suriawan
(SAW)
17:29
17:30
1m 1 2 1574.2
Bhadohi
(BOY)
17:43
17:45
2m 1 1 1589.6
Parsipur
(PRF)
17:53
17:55
2m 1 1 1598.1
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
18:34
18:35
1m 1 1 1611.5
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
19:25
destination
1 8 1634.1

Coach Position Of 11071 - Kamayani Express

Kamayani Express ( 11071 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
GS
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
EOG
ALD

Kamayani Express (11071) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1634 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kamayani Express-1 departs from Thane at 13:00 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 19:25 on day 1.

11071 Kamayani Express has total 43 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kamayani Express ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kamayani Express ?

Ans. 1634 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kamayani Express ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kamayani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kamayani Express ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Varanasi Jn in Kamayani Express train?

Ans. There are 43 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.