SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) - 11050 Train Schedule
(Kolhapur SCSMT to Ahmedabad Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 19h 25m , Distance: 952 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) - 11050

The table below shows the time schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) (11050) . Timing of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
12:20
0 3 0
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:40
13:45
5m 0 1 47
Sangli
(SLI)
13:57
14:00
3m 0 1 54.1
Satara
(STR)
16:02
16:05
3m 0 1 180.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 1 326.3
Lonavala
(LNL)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 2 390
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 2 417.8
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
22:17
22:20
3m 0 5 464.3
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
22:48
22:50
2m 0 -- 478.7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 6 506
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 1 627
Navsari
(NVS)
03:01
03:03
2m 1 1 692.3
Surat
(ST)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 1 722.2
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
04:41
04:43
2m 1 3 781.3
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:43
05:48
5m 1 2 851.9
Anand Jn
(ANND)
06:21
06:22
1m 1 3 887.4
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:38
06:39
1m 1 2 906.1
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:45
destination
1 6 951.9

Coach Position Of 11050 - SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)

SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ( 11050 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
GS
SLR

SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) (11050) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur SCSMT station and runs upto Ahmedabad Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 952 km and reaches its destination on day 1. SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)-1 departs from Miraj Jn at 13:45 and arrives Ahmedabad Jn at 07:45 on day 1.

11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. 952 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolhapur SCSMT to Ahmedabad Jn in SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.