Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) - 11049 Train Schedule
(Ahmedabad Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 5m , Distance: 951 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) - 11049

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) (11049) . Timing of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ahmedabad Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
19:20
0 3 0
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:06
20:08
2m 0 1 45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:26
20:28
2m 0 4 64.5
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
21:09
21:14
5m 0 2 99.1
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:09
22:11
2m 0 4 169.6
Surat
(ST)
23:40
23:50
10m 0 3 228.8
Navsari
(NVS)
00:13
00:15
2m 1 2 258.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:10
01:12
2m 1 2 324
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 7 444.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:53
03:55
2m 1 3 472.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
3m 1 6 486.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 1 533.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
2m 1 1 561
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:40
07:50
10m 1 1 624.7
Satara
(STR)
10:52
10:55
3m 1 2 770.1
Sangli
(SLI)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 2 896.8
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 3 904
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
15:25
destination
1 3 951

Coach Position Of 11049 - Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ( 11049 ) has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
B3
B2
B1
A1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GS
GS
SLR

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) (11049) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 951 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)-1 departs from Nadiad Jn at 20:08 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:25 on day 1.

11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?

Ans. 951 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.