Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) - 11049 Train Schedule

Ahmedabad Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT

Type: Mail/Express Rake
Zone: CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 5m   16 halts
Distance: 951 km
Avg Speed: 47 km/hr

Running days:
SUN
Pantry/Catering
NO Pantry Car
Catering Avbl
E-Catering Avbl
Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 20h 5m , Distance: 951 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Coach Position Of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) - 11049 Train

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11049 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

0 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
L SLR GS GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11049 train has 20 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

ENGINE SLR GS GS B3 B2 B1 A1 S9 S8 S7 S6 S5 S4 S3 S2 S1 GS GS SLR

Time Table of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) - 11049 Train

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11049 train . Timing of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Jn

Station Arrival
Departure
Day PF Halt Distance (K/m)
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
origin
19:20
030
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
20:06
20:08
012m45.8
Anand Jn
(ANND)
20:26
20:28
042m64.5
Bharuch Jn
(BH)
22:09
22:11
042m169.6
Surat
(ST)
23:40
23:50
0310m228.8
Navsari
(NVS)
00:13
00:15
122m258.6
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:10
01:12
122m324
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:35
03:40
175m444.9
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:53
03:55
132m472.3
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:47
04:50
163m486.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
05:28
05:30
112m533.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
112m561
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:40
07:50
1110m624.7
Satara
(STR)
10:52
10:55
123m770.1
Sangli
(SLI)
13:18
13:20
122m896.8
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
13:50
14:00
1310m904
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
15:25
destination
13951

Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) 11049 train is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 951 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)-11049 departs from Nadiad Jn at 20:08 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 15:25 on day 1.

11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)?

Ans. 47 km/hr


Q. How much distance covered by Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)?

Ans. 951 km


Q. Is pantry car available in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)?

Ans. NO


Q. Is catering available in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. Is ecatering available in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT)?

Ans. YES


Q. How many stopage are there in between Ahmedabad Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT in Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapur Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations