Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) - 11045 Train Schedule
(Kolhapur SCSMT to Dhanbad Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 60h 15m , Distance: 2891 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) - 11045

The table below shows the time schedule of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) (11045) . Timing of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kolhapur SCSMT

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
origin
23:45
0 2 0
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 1 47
Satara
(STR)
03:17
03:20
3m 1 1 180.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
07:25
07:40
15m 1 3 326.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
09:20
09:40
20m 1 2,3 401.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
11:07
11:10
3m 1 2 485.8
Kopargaon
(KPG)
13:18
13:20
2m 1 1 597.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 6 639.7
Aurangabad
(AWB)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 1 751.3
Jalna
(J)
17:20
17:21
1m 1 1 814
Parbhani Jn
(PBN)
19:30
19:32
2m 1 1 928.5
Purna Jn
(PAU)
20:47
20:52
5m 1 -- 956.9
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
21:58
22:00
2m 1 2,4 987.3
Kinwat
(KNVT)
01:00
01:01
1m 2 1 1126.8
Adilabad
(ADB)
02:00
02:05
5m 2 1 1172
Wani
(WANI)
04:39
04:40
1m 2 1 1259.4
Majri Jn
(MJRI)
05:13
05:15
2m 2 1 1272.6
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
06:11
06:13
2m 2 2 1357.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
07:40
07:45
5m 2 1 1433.4
Narkher Jn
(NRKR)
08:53
08:55
2m 2 2 1519.7
Pandhurna
(PAR)
09:11
09:13
2m 2 2 1537.9
Amla Jn
(AMLA)
10:21
10:23
2m 2 1 1601.7
Betul
(BZU)
10:38
10:40
2m 2 2 1624.8
Ghoradongri
(GDYA)
11:21
11:23
2m 2 1 1661.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:40
13:50
10m 2 4 1731.8
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
17:05
17:15
10m 2 5 1977
Katni Jn
(KTE)
18:30
18:35
5m 2 2 2067.9
Satna Jn
(STA)
20:15
20:25
10m 2 2 2166.2
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
01:05
01:30
25m 3 7 2343.6
Allahabad City
(ALY)
01:38
01:40
2m 3 4,5 2346.2
Gyanpur Road
(GYN)
02:48
02:50
2m 3 1 2407.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
04:45
04:55
10m 3 1 2467.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
05:38
05:48
10m 3 2 2485.9
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
06:26
06:28
2m 3 3 2540.6
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
06:59
07:01
2m 3 3 2588.2
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
07:16
07:18
2m 3 -- 2606
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
08:30
08:35
5m 3 2,3 2691.1
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
09:56
09:58
2m 3 3 2767.3
Parasnath
(PNME)
10:51
10:53
2m 3 -- 2842.8
Dhanbad Jn
(DHN)
12:00
destination
3 1 2890.5

Coach Position Of 11045 - Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)

Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ( 11045 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
GS
GS
SLR
PUNE

Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) (11045) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kolhapur SCSMT station and runs upto Dhanbad Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 2891 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Deekshabhoomi Express (PT)-1 departs from Miraj Jn at 00:45 and arrives Dhanbad Jn at 12:00 on day 3.

11045 Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) has total 38 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. 2891 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kolhapur SCSMT to Dhanbad Jn in Deekshabhoomi Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 38 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.