Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) - 11044 Train Schedule
(Madurai Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 35h 45m , Distance: 1699 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) - 11044

The table below shows the time schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) (11044) . Timing of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Madurai Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
origin
18:00
0 3 0
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
18:55
19:00
5m 0 1 62.3
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 4 156.7
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 4 280
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
23:30
23:40
10m 0 1 334.7
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 5 437.7
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
01:55
02:00
5m 1 1 473.7
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
03:00
03:45
45m 1 8 506.5
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
06:45
07:00
15m 1 1 574.7
Razampeta
(RJP)
08:09
08:10
1m 1 2 649.1
Kadapa
(HX)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 3 700.1
Gooty Jn
(GY)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 2 856.3
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
12:30
12:40
10m 1 5 884.7
Adoni
(AD)
13:24
13:25
1m 1 1 936.9
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
13:58
14:00
2m 1 2 977.6
Raichur Jn
(RC)
14:28
14:30
2m 1 2 1006.5
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
18:40
18:45
5m 1 4 1114.1
Shahabad
(SDB)
18:57
18:58
1m 1 1 1124.3
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
19:23
19:25
2m 1 -- 1150.9
Solapur
(SUR)
21:20
21:25
5m 1 5 1263.9
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:25
00:30
5m 2 5 1450.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:00
02:05
5m 2 1 1526.2
Lonavala
(LNL)
03:04
03:07
3m 2 2 1589.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
04:37
04:40
3m 2 7 1664.3
Thane
(TNA)
05:02
05:05
3m 2 8 1682.4
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
05:45
destination
2 1 1698.9

Coach Position Of 11044 - Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)

Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ( 11044 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
UR
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
AJJ

Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) (11044) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Madurai Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1699 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Dindigul Jn at 19:00 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 05:45 on day 2.

11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1699 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Madurai Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.