Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) - 11043 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madurai Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 33h 30m , Distance: 1699 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) - 11043

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (11043) . Timing of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
00:15
0 2,4 0
Thane
(TNA)
00:34
00:35
1m 0 7 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
00:57
01:00
3m 0 5 34.6
Karjat Jn
(KJT)
01:43
01:45
2m 0 1 81.1
Lonavala
(LNL)
02:33
02:35
2m 0 1 108.9
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
03:50
03:55
5m 0 5,6 172.6
Daund Jn
(DD)
05:25
05:30
5m 0 5 248.1
Solapur
(SUR)
08:35
08:40
5m 0 1 435
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
10:52
10:55
3m 0 -- 548
Shahabad
(SDB)
11:36
11:38
2m 0 2 574.5
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
12:00
12:05
5m 0 2 584.8
Raichur Jn
(RC)
13:38
13:40
2m 0 1 692.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
14:09
14:10
1m 0 1 721.3
Adoni
(AD)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 1 762
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
15:50
16:00
10m 0 5 814.2
Gooty Jn
(GY)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 1 842.6
Kadapa
(HX)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 2 998.8
Razampeta
(RJP)
20:19
20:20
1m 0 1 1049.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
21:35
21:50
15m 0 5 1124.2
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
23:00
23:30
30m 0 6 1192.4
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 2 1225.2
Chengalpattu Jn
(CGL)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 1 1261.2
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 6 1364.2
Vriddhachalam Jn
(VRI)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 3 1418.9
Tiruchchirappalli Jn
(TPJ)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 2,4 1542.2
Dindigul Jn
(DG)
08:05
08:10
5m 1 3 1636.6
Madurai Jn
(MDU)
09:45
destination
1 4 1698.9

Coach Position Of 11043 - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ( 11043 ) has 26 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
UR
UR
UR
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S13
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
EOG
AJJ

Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (11043) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Madurai Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1699 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)-1 departs from Thane at 00:35 and arrives Madurai Jn at 09:45 on day 1.

11043 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1699 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Madurai Jn in Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.