MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) - 11042 Train Schedule
(MGR Chennai Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 25h 15m , Distance: 1277 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) - 11042

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) (11042) . Timing of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. MGR Chennai Ctrl

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
12:20
0 9 0
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 3 68.1
Tiruttani
(TRT)
13:44
13:45
1m 0 1 82.5
Puttur
(PUT)
14:14
14:15
1m 0 1 112.8
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 3 136.2
Koduru
(KOU)
15:39
15:40
1m 0 2 177.1
Razampeta
(RJP)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 2 210.7
Nandalur
(NRE)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 2 222
Kadapa
(HX)
16:59
17:00
1m 0 3 261.7
Kamalapuram
(KKM)
17:24
17:25
1m 0 2 285.5
Yerraguntla Jn
(YA)
17:44
17:45
1m 0 2 301
Muddanuru
(MOO)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 1 316.6
Kondapuram
(KDP)
18:39
18:40
1m 0 2 341.9
Tadipatri
(TU)
19:04
19:05
1m 0 2 369.9
Gooty Jn
(GY)
19:54
19:55
1m 0 2 417.9
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
20:30
20:40
10m 0 5 446.3
Adoni
(AD)
21:24
21:25
1m 0 1 498.4
Mantralayam Road
(MALM)
21:59
22:00
1m 0 2 539.2
Raichur Jn
(RC)
22:29
22:30
1m 0 2 568.1
Krishna
(KSN)
22:54
22:55
1m 0 2 593.3
Yadgir
(YG)
23:34
23:35
1m 0 2 636.7
Wadi Jn
(WADI)
01:40
01:45
5m 1 4 675.6
Shahabad
(SDB)
01:57
01:58
1m 1 1 685.9
Kalaburagi Jn
(KLBG)
02:22
02:25
3m 1 -- 712.5
Solapur
(SUR)
04:35
04:40
5m 1 3 825.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
05:56
05:57
1m 1 2 904.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 5,6 1012.4
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 6 1087.8
Khadki
(KK)
09:44
09:45
1m 1 2 1093.9
Lonavala
(LNL)
10:44
10:45
1m 1 1 1151.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
12:19
12:20
1m 1 6 1225.9
Thane
(TNA)
12:39
12:40
1m 1 6 1244
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
13:04
13:05
1m 1 6 1268.3
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm
(CSMT)
13:35
destination
1 16 1277.3

Coach Position Of 11042 - MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)

MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ( 11042 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
HCP
SLR
GS
RMS
A1
B1
B2
B3
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GS
SLR

MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) (11042) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from MGR Chennai Ctrl station and runs upto Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1277 km and reaches its destination on day 1. MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)-1 departs from Arakkonam Jn at 13:25 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm at 13:35 on day 1.

11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has total 32 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1277 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between MGR Chennai Ctrl to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm in MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 32 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.