Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11040 Train Schedule
(Gondia Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone CR/Central
Travel Time: 28h 55m , Distance: 1346 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Maharashtra Express (PT) - 11040

The table below shows the time schedule of Maharashtra Express (PT) (11040) . Timing of Maharashtra Express (PT) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gondia Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
08:10
0 1 0
Gondia Jn
(G)
origin
08:20
0 1 0
Tirora
(TRO)
08:31
08:33
2m 0 -- 29.6
Tirora
(TRO)
08:43
08:45
2m 0 -- 29.6
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
09:01
09:03
2m 0 -- 49.7
Tumsar Road Jn
(TMR)
08:49
08:51
2m 0 3 49.7
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
09:17
09:19
2m 0 -- 67.9
Bhandara Road
(BRD)
09:05
09:07
2m 0 -- 67.9
Kamptee
(KP)
09:52
09:54
2m 0 -- 115.7
Kamptee
(KP)
09:41
09:43
2m 0 -- 115.7
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
10:14
10:16
2m 0 -- 126
Itwari Jn
(ITR)
10:01
10:03
2m 0 -- 126
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:50
10m 0 5 130.2
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
10:40
10:50
10m 0 5 130.2
Ajni
(AJNI)
11:03
11:04
1m 0 2 133.1
Ajni
(AJNI)
11:03
11:04
1m 0 2 133.1
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
12:02
12:03
1m 0 -- 206.4
Sewagram Jn
(SEGM)
12:02
12:03
1m 0 -- 206.4
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:10
12:13
3m 0 -- 209
Wardha Jn
(WR)
12:10
12:13
3m 0 -- 209
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 2 238.7
Pulgaon Jn
(PLO)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 2 238.7
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 1 258.6
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
12:53
12:55
2m 0 1 258.6
Chandur
(CND)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 1 275.2
Chandur
(CND)
13:10
13:12
2m 0 1 275.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 1 304.2
Badnera Jn
(BD)
14:10
14:15
5m 0 1 304.2
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 1 346
Murtizapur Jn
(MZR)
14:43
14:45
2m 0 2 346
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 1 383.2
Akola Jn
(AK)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 1 383.2
Shegaon
(SEG)
15:43
15:45
2m 0 1 420.3
Shegaon
(SEG)
15:44
15:45
1m 0 1 420.3
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
15:54
15:55
1m 0 1 432.7
Jalamb Jn
(JM)
15:53
15:55
2m 0 1 432.7
Nandura
(NN)
16:03
16:05
2m 0 1 444.8
Nandura
(NN)
16:04
16:05
1m 0 1 444.8
Malkapur
(MKU)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 1 472.6
Malkapur
(MKU)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 1 472.6
Bodwad
(BDWD)
16:48
16:50
2m 0 1 492.4
Bodwad
(BDWD)
16:49
16:50
1m 0 1 492.4
Varangaon
(VNA)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 1 510
Varangaon
(VNA)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 1 510
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 3 522.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:45
17:50
5m 0 4 522.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 3 546.8
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 3 546.8
Pachora Jn
(PC)
18:43
18:45
2m 0 1 594.5
Pachora Jn
(PC)
18:44
18:45
1m 0 -- 594.5
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 -- 639.5
Chalisgaon Jn
(CSN)
19:42
19:45
3m 0 1 639.5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 1 681.5
Nandgaon
(NGN)
20:14
20:15
1m 0 1 681.5
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 4 706.8
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 4 706.8
Yeola
(YL)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 1 735.4
Yeola
(YL)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 1 735.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 2 749.1
Kopargaon
(KPG)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 2 749.1
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 2 773.3
Puntamba Jn
(PB)
22:34
22:35
1m 0 2 773.3
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 2 793.3
Belapur
(BAP)
23:09
23:10
1m 0 2 793.3
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
5m 1 1 860.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
00:37
00:42
5m 1 1 860.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
05:05
140m 1 3,4A 944.7
Daund Jn
(DD)
02:45
03:00
15m 1 2 944.7
Bhigwan
(BGVN)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 2 972.5
Kedgaon
(KDG)
03:29
03:30
1m 1 1 966.1
Uruli
(URI)
03:49
03:50
1m 1 1 991.4
Jeur
(JEUR)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 1018.5
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 2 1052.8
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 3 1020.1
Ghorpuri
(GPR)
05:07
05:08
1m 1 1 1022.3
Mohol
(MO)
08:43
08:45
2m 1 1 1098.6
Solapur
(SUR)
09:30
destination
1 3 1131.6
Jejuri
(JJR)
05:58
06:00
2m 1 1 1078.1
Nira
(NIRA)
06:28
06:30
2m 1 1 1104.7
Lonand Jn
(LNN)
06:39
06:40
1m 1 1 1112.3
Wathar
(WTR)
07:14
07:15
1m 1 1 1139.6
Jarandeshwar
(JSV)
07:29
07:30
1m 1 1 1157.9
Satara
(STR)
08:02
08:05
3m 1 1 1165.5
Koregaon
(KRG)
08:14
08:15
1m 1 1 1176.3
Rahimatpur
(RMP)
08:29
08:30
1m 1 1 1186.6
Targaon
(TAZ)
08:39
08:40
1m 1 1 1197.7
Masur
(MSR)
08:54
08:55
1m 1 1 1210.5
Karad
(KRD)
09:17
09:20
3m 1 1 1224.2
Bhavani Nagar
(BVNR)
09:34
09:35
1m 1 1 1245.5
Takari
(TKR)
09:44
09:45
1m 1 1 1251.6
Kirloskarvadi
(KOV)
09:59
10:00
1m 1 1 1259.3
Bhilavdi
(BVQ)
10:14
10:15
1m 1 1 1272.9
Sangli
(SLI)
10:52
10:55
3m 1 2 1292.3
Miraj Jn
(MRJ)
11:15
11:20
5m 1 2 1299.4
Jayasingpur
(JSP)
11:34
11:35
1m 1 2 1311.1
Hatkanagale
(HTK)
11:49
11:50
1m 1 1 1325.8
Rukadi
(RKD)
11:59
12:00
1m 1 1 1333
Valivade
(VV)
12:09
12:10
1m 1 1 1339.8
Kolhapur SCSMT
(KOP)
13:05
destination
1 2 1346.4

Coach Position Of 11040 - Maharashtra Express (PT)

Maharashtra Express (PT) ( 11040 ) has 23 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
S11
B3
SLR
GEN
GEN
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GEN
GEN
SLR
S10
PUNE

Maharashtra Express (PT) (11040) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gondia Jn station and runs upto Kolhapur SCSMT.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1346 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Maharashtra Express (PT)-1 departs from Gondia Jn at 08:20 and arrives Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:05 on day 1.

11040 Maharashtra Express (PT) has total 58 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. 1346 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Maharashtra Express (PT) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gondia Jn to Kolhapur SCSMT in Maharashtra Express (PT) train?

Ans. There are 58 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.